PREMIUM ADVERTISING SPACE

PREMIUM ADVERTISING SPACE

PREMIUM ADVERTISING SPACE

Time Venue Race Selection Jockey Last 3 Starts Result Win/Place
10:23 ROTORUA (NZ) 1 1 – EQUINOX O.BOSSON 7X2 WINNER $1.55 / $1.16
12:30 RANDWICK 1 1 – POSTCODE T.CLARK 2 2ND / $1.16
12:42 ROTORUA (NZ) 5 6 – COSSACK WARRIOR D.MANSOUR 2X1
12:50 CAULFIELD 2 7 – CHARLIESE J.ALLEN X17
13:13 EAGLE FARM 2 1 – GOTTA KISS S.THORTO(A) 1 2ND / $1.20
13:15 ROTORUA (NZ) 6 4 – MR UNIVERSE M.CAMERON 8X3 2ND / $2.48
13:17 NARROMINE 1 2 – RELAXED W.PEEL(A) 121 3RD / $1.75
13:21 NEWCASTLE 1 6 – EXTRAORDINARY C.LEVER 362 2ND / $1.27
13:34 ASHBURTON (NZ) 7 7 – MORWEKA L.ALLORESS 3X1 WINNER $2.20/ $1.70
13:36 MORPHETVILLE 1 10 – JUST ZERENE B.VORDTER 55X
13:43 BENDIGO 2 8 – LIBRATE Z.SPAIN 22 2ND / $1.20
13:52 NARROMINE 2 11 – YOU KNOW ZON D.NORTHEY 853
13:54 WODONGA 2 4 – JIMMYJOHN J.LLOYD(A) 2X2
14:00 CAULFIELD 4 6 – MIROKU J.ALLEN 651
14:15 RANDWICK 4 1 – AVON RIVER N.RAWILLER 641
14:18 BENDIGO 3 3 – BRAZEN SONG T.STOCKDALE(A) 3 3RD / $1.45
14:23 EAGLE FARM 4 6 – RAIDEN B.NORTHDUFT(A) X22 3RD / $2.00
14:27 NARROMINE 3 4 – UNTAMED DRAGON M.CAHILL X03
14:31 NEWCASTLE 3 2 – LANIGERA J.PENZA 525 2ND / $1.30
14:35 CAULFIELD 5 3 – SOOTHING D.LANE 021
14:36 ROCKHAMPTON 3 5 – MISS DE MIRAGE T.DOYLE(A) X52 WINNER $2.50/ $1.70
14:39 WAGGA 3 1 – THUNDER ROAD B.LOY 662
14:46 MORPHETVILLE 3 6 – SWEET MISCHIEF B.VORSTER 037
14:50 RANDWICK 5 12 – NOTATION J.MCDONALD 742
14:58 EAGLE FARM 5 4 – AEECEE TONG DE M.CAHILL 132 2ND / $1.40
15:06 NEWCASTLE 4 1 - OAKFIELD TWILIGHT (BEST BET) A.BULLOCK 191 WINNER $1.95 / $1.29
15:21 MORPHETVILLE 4 3 – XILONG B.VORSTER 3X1 WINNER $3.45 / $1.36
15:25 RANDWICK 6 1 – BRUTAL T.BERRY 1X1 3RD / $1.27
15:33 EAGLE FARM 6 3 – COOL SEQUENCE S.THORTO(A) X21 WINNER $3.39 / $1.49
15:37 ASCOT 1 4 – BORN TO TRY W.PIKE 211
15:41 NEWCASTLE 5 9 – PALURIEN J.PENZA 541 2ND / $2.22
15:45 CAULFIELD 7 4 – MISS LEONIDAS S.BASTER X72 WINNER $4.20 / $1.77
16:18 ASCOT 2 1 – SHUWISH W.PIKE 13X
16:34 NEWCASTLE 6 3 – PANDANO A.BULLOCK 221 WINNER $2.40 / $1.30
16:35 AVOCA 6 8 – TOUR DOWN UNDER J.EATON(A) 823
16:41 MORPHETVILLE 6 3 – SET TO CRUISE T.PANNELL 551
17:00 EAGLE FARM 8 1 – BETTER REFLECTION N.KEAL(A) 0X1 2ND / $1.43
17:15 CAULFIELD 9 1 - HARTNELL B.RAWILLER 443
17:19 WAGGA 7 1 – CRYFOWL J.RICHARDS(A) 812
17:26 MORPHETVILLE 7 11 – OCTANE K.CROWTHER(A) 5X1 WINNER $1.73 / $1.20
17:38 EAGLE FARM 9 1 – HAPPY HOOVES N.KEAL(A) 534
17:50 CAULFIELD 10 10 – NAANTALI J.KAH 9X5

Time Venue Race Selection Jockey Last 3 Starts Result Win/Place
11:04 AVONDALE (NZ) 3 5 – TRIOMPHE D.MANSOUR 0X3 2ND / $1.49
12:49 AVONDALE (NZ) 6 11 – SILVER LAKE L.INNES 62 3RD / $1.27
13:15 MURRAY BRIDGE 1 7 – MAGESTIC DIVA J.CHAU(A) 732 WINNER $3.60 / $1.40
13:25 BATHURST 1 3 – CORCRA G.RYAN 29 2ND / $1.18
13:50 MURRAY BRIDGE 2 6 – RITRATTO T.PANNELL 3X2 WINNER $1.70 / $1.12
14:00 BATHURST 2 7 - FIRST RESPONDER (BEST BET) G.RYAN X43 2ND / $1.09
14:15 TAREE 2 2 – GREENSKEEPER A.BULLOCK X22 2ND / $1.33
14:22 IPSWICH 1 5 – QUART POT E.LJUNG 56X
14:45 WARRNAMBOOL 4 7 – MY TARANAKI D.YENDALL 5X4 WINNER $2.80 / $1.35
15:10 BATHURST 4 5 – I STOLE YOUR LOVE A.CAVELLO 171 WINNER $8.00 / $2.32
16:07 IPSWICH 4 7 – WINNING BROTHERS M.CAHILL 2 WINNER $2.00/ $1.14
16:30 WARRNAMBOOL 7 2 – MALISEET G.CARTWRIGHT(A) 431
16:35 TAREE 6 2 – CHAMISAL A.BULLOCK 5X7 WINNER $3.65 / $1.54
16:42 IPSWICH 5 3 – MADAM LOVE M.HELLYER X81
16:45 MURRAY BRIDGE 7 5 – BENZ R.HURDLE X03
17:00 BATHURST 7 2 – MOJITO K.LATHAM 24X 3RD / $1.15
17:04 KALGOORLIE 2 7 – DIRTY DOT J.MCNAUGHT(A) 622 WINNER $1.97/ $1.36
17:22 IPSWICH 6 1 – ZILITOR A.THOMPSON (A) 322 3RD / $1.52
17:25 MURRAY BRIDGE 8 1 – HUSSYBAY A.JORDSJO (A) 041 3RD / $3.40
17:39 KALGOORLIE 3 2 – MR GENOA J.MCNAUGHT (A) 0X1 WINNER $1.44/ $1.20
17:50 TAREE 8 5 – THE KROC A.BULLOCK 772

Time Venue Race Selection Jockey Last 3 Starts Result Win/Place
13:05 MOE 2 6 – GLASS CEILING B.EGAN 2 WINNER $5.70 / $1.96
13:30 KEMBLA GRANGE 1 2 – LAILA DE VEGA C.WILLIAMS (A) 222 WINNER $2.10 / $1.30
13:40 MOE 3 11 – EARS THE BARMAN J.ALLEN 42
14:15 MOE 4 2 - AREE AL D.OLIVER 143 2ND / $1.45
14:50 MOE 5 11 – CALLING US HOME B.EGAN 411
15:00 MACKAY 1 4 – PURE REBEL C.WHITELEY 162
15:25 MOE 6 5 – DEFIBBRILLATE B.EGAN X11 WINNER $2.30 / $1.50
15:35 MACKAY 2 1 – DEEJAYBEAT R.STEWART 422 LATE SCRATCHING
15:50 KEMBLA GRANGE 5 4 – BRUNETTA C.WILLIAMS(A) 853 LATE ABANDONED
16:17 NORTHAM 1 5 – MORE FIZZ (BEST BET) W.PIKE 3 WINNER $3.05/ $1.80
16:35 MOE 8 13 – LA TIGERESA J.KAH 024
16:45 MACKAY 4 2 – CRIME BOSS S.WISRMAN 451 WINNER $3.80 / $1.69
17:00 KEMBLA GRANGE 7 1 – BELLEGANO A.MCLUCAS(A) X11 LATE ABANDONED
17:10 MOE 9 1 – HUMZZ J.NOONAN 225
17:55 MACKAY 6 1 – ACT OF BRAVERY B.PENGELLY 133