Time Venue Race Selection Jockey Last 3 Starts Result Win/Place
13:25 WELLINGTON 1 5 – BANSURI C.GALLAGHER(A) 331 3RD /$2.36
13:40 TUNCURRY 2 11 – TADEMA G.BUCKLEY 0X2 WINNER $5.00 / $1.66
14:05 WELLINGTON 2 1 – A KRUPT PICK D.NORTHEY 233
14:20 TUNCURRY 3 1 – BLACK STAR BOWIE C.LEVER 2X5 2ND /$1.31
14:45 WELLINGTON 3 16 - MONT GENEP (BEST BET) M.CAHILL 0X2 3RD /$1.20
15:25 WELLINGTON 4 2 – FIVE STAR GAL K.COWAN(A) 124 WINNER $2.20 / $1.19
15:40 TUNCURRY 5 11 – COUNTESS ROSTOVA L.CUMBERLAND 3 2ND /$2.60
16:05 WELLINGTON 5 2 – LULU’S DESTINY C.GALLAGHER(A) 221 2ND /$1.19
16:20 TUNCURRY 6 6 – XIAOLI’S YING A.BULLOCK 3X1 WINNER $3.30 / $1.40
16:45 WELLINGTON 6 11 – BEE DOUBLE BEE W.COSTIN 622
17:00 TUNCURRY 7 1 – FOXY’S FOXINATOR A.BULLOCK 5X1
17:25 WELLINGTON 7 1 – THE LAUNCHER B.CRAY 3X1 WINNER $3.95 / $1.65
17:50 GATTON 6 3 – BETAJET A.PATIS(A) 251 2ND / $1.30

Time Venue Race Selection Jockey Last 3 Starts Result Win/Place
11:21 WAIPUKURAU (NZ) 2 7 – KELLY’S INSPIRATION R.HANNAM 0X2 WINNER $2.60 / $1.40
12:30 WAIPUKURAU (NZ) 4 7 – ENDURING LOVE J.PARKES X72
13:05 WAIPUKURAU (NZ) 5 4 – SECOND SLIP H.ANDREW 427
13:10 TATURA 1 9 - BELLA AMORE (BEST BET) J.HILL X43 LATE SCRATCHING
13:15 HAWKESBURY 1 2 – KIRRO R.KING 884 WINNER $1.78 / $1.17
13:30 WERRIBEE 1 5 – REDDISUN J.CHILDS 5X2
13:45 TATURA 2 10 – SATIN SASHES H.COFFEY 34X 2ND / $1.21
14:00 NOWRA 1 3 – DIZZY MISS LIZZY K.O'HARA 536 WINNER $2.36 / $1.30
14:05 WERRIBEE 2 7 – ZERO DOUBT Z.SPAIN 7X2 3RD / $1.57
14:15 TATURA 3 7 – ARMONA J.FRY 232 3RD / $1.90
14:20 WAIPUKURAU (NZ) 7 5 – POSH POROTENE M.SINGH 6X2 WINNER $3.95/ $1.55
14:50 TATURA 4 3 – SHAQUIANA J.FRY X27
15:00 HAWKESBURY 4 5 – BRING THE RANSOM J.COLLETT X31
15:10 NOWRA 3 2 – DENMISS C.LEVER 367 2ND / $1.34
15:15 WERRIBEE 4 7 - UNBEKNOWN B.EGAN 533
15:20 SUNSHINE COAST 4 2 – FIREBOX A.CHAU 332
15:35 HAWKESBURY 5 11 – FULMINA R.DOLAN(A) 6X4
15:45 NOWRA 4 3 – GOLDEN BOY C.LEVER 042
15:55 SUNSHINE COAST 5 6 – GENZAI THE WOLF B.STEWART 2X1 2ND /$3.50
16:00 TATURA 6 5 – GASWORX T.SCHILLER(A) 927
16:05 PINJARRA 1 4 – ARAGAIN P.KNUCKEY 537 WINNER $3.55 / $1.65
16:30 SUNSHINE COAST 6 4 – LOVE SQUIRRELS R.STEWART X12
16:40 PINJARRA 2 3 – TOO FAT TOO SLOW L.WARWICK X32 WINNER $2.24 / $1.29
16:45 HAWKESBURY 7 2 – KEY TO GLORY T.SHERRY(A) 0X1
16:55 NOWRA 6 8 – BLUE TATTOO L.MAGGORIAN 3X1
17:00 WERRIBEE 7 2 – DOUBLE YOU TEE B.EGAN 122 2ND /$3.00
17:05 SUNSHINE COAST 7 3 – CHAMPAGNE TOOTS M.MCGILLIVRAY 451 WINNER $5.20 /$2.14
17:10 PINJARRA 3 6 – SUN POWER J.BROWN 422 WINNER $2.14 / $1.18
17:35 WERRIBEE 8 8 – MIGHTY BEAU D.THORTON 81
17:40 SUNSHINE COAST 8 1 – STARTLED B.STEWART 1 WINNER $1.41 / $1.12
17:45 PINJARRA 4 2 – KITGUM M.PATEMAN 833

Time Venue Race Selection Jockey Last 3 Starts Result Win/Place
10:45 TRENTHAM (NZ) 1 1 – FREE TO SHINE R.HANNAM 621 2ND / $2.10
11:20 TRENTHAM (NZ) 2 3 – MISS LABASA J.PARKES 7X2
12:30 TRENTHAM (NZ) 4 5 – TAVI MAC K.ASANO(A) 115 WINNER $2.14 / $1.18
13:10 STAWELL 1 7 – ANNUELLO H.COFFEY X33
13:15 ROSEHILL 1 1 – HINCHBEAST H.BOWMAN 1
13:23 DOOMBEN 1 1 – WAY BEYOND D.GRIFFIN 32 2ND / $1.78
13:30 PAKENHAM 2 2 – WRITE YOUR NAME J.CHILDS X13
13:41 MORPHETVILLE 1 3 – CLEARLY ADONIS T.PANNELL 222 WINNER $2.10 / $1.40
13:50 ROSEHILL 2 4 – ADANA H.BOWMAN 533 WINNER $14.00/$3.20
13:58 DOOMBEN 2 3 – SCOUT R.MALONEY X11 WINNER $4.90 / $2.42
13:59 ELLERSLIE (NZ) 3 2 – EVANA RAHMA S.WEATHERLEY(A) 431
14:21 STAWELL 3 12 – POPPY’S ORSE H.COFFEY X22
14:33 DOOMBEN 3 1 – DON’T WAIVER R.FRADD 333 2ND / $1.70
14:34 ELLERSLIE (NZ) 4 1 – RIODINI S.COLLETT X11 WINNER $1.73 / $1.13
14:37 ALBURY 2 12 – SACRED VALLEY B.MCDOUGALL 3X3 2ND / $1.28
14:54 GUNNEDAH 3 1 – BLINKIN FAST GREG RYAN 442 WINNER $2.96 / $1.49
15:00 ROSEHILL 4 3 – MANGIONE N.RAWILLER 132
15:20 PAKENHAM 5 4 – HEPTAGON M.DEE 423
15:24 ASCOT 1 1 – STARFIELD IMPACT J.WHITING 421 3RD / $1.19
15:30 TRENTHAM (NZ) 9 1 – NUDGE BAR J.PARKES X41 2ND / $1.47
13:50 ELLERSLIE (NZ) 6 1 – DAWN PATROL T.HARRIS 171
15:56 NEWCASTLE 5 3 – POWERTRAIN T.SHERRY(A) X11 WINNER $2.00 / $1.50
16:09 GUNNEDAH 5 4 – MYMILL B.STOWER 115
16:11 MORPHETVILLE 5 4 – ENOUGH SWAGGER K.CROWTHER(A) 321 WINNER $2.00 / $1.40
16:20 ROSEHILL 6 6 – LUCICELLO T.BERRY X14 3RD / $1.76
16:30 ELLERSLIE (NZ) 7 4 – PRISE DE FER T.HARRIS 311 WINNER $4.40/ $1.73
16:42 DARWIN 1 1 – SKALDAK P.SHIERS 121
16:46 GUNNEDAH 6 3 – TANGO STEPZ G.RYAN 7X1
17:00 ROSEHILL 7 5 – INVICTUS SALUTE R.KING 621 2ND / $1.54
17:10 ELLERSLIE (NZ) 8 9 – STAR KAREN S.COLLETT 622
17:31 MORPHETVILLE 7 5 – CAZABILLIE T.PANNELL 521 WINNER $2.04 /$1.20
17:40 ROSEHILL 8 9 – BURNING CROWN J.COLLETT 311
18:00 ASCOT 5 2 - MASSIMO (BEST BET) W.PIKE 111 2ND / $1.31