Time Venue Race Selection Jockey Last 3 Starts Result Win/Place
12:10 PAKENHAM 2 2 – RUNAWAY S.JACKSON 817 WINNER $2.18 /$1.25
12:35 WAGGA 1 5 – SHELBY SIXTYSIX S.GUYMER 22 WINNER $2.42 /$1.37
13:20 TERANG 2 12 – TRALEE ROSE D.BATES 52 2ND /$1.24
13:25 IPSWICH 5 1 – DREAM BUILDER M.MCGILLIVRAY 862 3RD /$1.54
13:30 PAKENHAM 4 2 – EUROMAN S.PATEMAN 933 WINNER $3.65 /$1.55
13:40 GAWLER 1 3 – NORDIC PRIDE K.CROWTHER(A) X52 WINNER $4.70 /$1.88
14:20 GAWLER 2 8 – INDISCRETION K.CROWTHER(A) 352 3RD /$1.46
14:25 BUNDABERG 3 8 – JOE ALBERT T.TOWNSEND(A) 723
14:35 WAGGA 4 10 – THE GURU J.TAYLOR 227
15:30 TERANG 6 6 – GRANDVIEW AVENUE B.RAWILLER 369 2ND /$1.87
15:40 PAKENHAM 7 11 – EVENING SPIRIT C.SYMONS 136 3RD /$3.80
15:45 GERALTON 2 3 – INVICTUS DOMINI P.CARBERY 322 2ND /$1.16
15:50 GAWLER 5 9 – CARTIER TIARA R.HURDLE 538
16:05 IPSWICH 9 2 – LONGBOTTOM (BEST BET) A.MALLYON 742 WINNER $3.90 /$1.69
16:30 WAGGA 7 4 – BALANSA B.MCDOUGALL 048 LATE SCRATCHING
16:35 TERANG 8 3 – TOO CLOSE THE SUN D.BATES 131 WINNER $2.82 /$1.39
16:45 PAKENHAM 9 1 – CHEEVA GRANDE J.NOONAN 137 WINNER $8.80 /$2.14
17:25 GAWLER 8 14 – ANTRIM’S SECRET K.CROWTHER(A) 832 LATE SCRATCHING
17:30 GERALTON 5 4 – KENYLUCK S.ALTIERI 274 WINNER $8.40 /$2.50
18:00 GERALTON 6 1 – OUQBA TED L.RAMOLY(A) 111 WINNER $2.14 /$1.27

Time Venue Race Selection Jockey Last 3 Starts Result Win/Place
11:33 DOOMBEN 1 5 – CITY SMART J.BAYLISS 244 WINNER $3.15 /$1.44
12:50 CAULFIELD 2 1 – TWITCHY FRANK M.ZAHRA 433
12:54 KEMBLA GRANGE 2 1 – KATERU B.MCDOUGALL 5X2 WINNER $2.80 /$1.50
13:04 ALICE SPRINGS 1 4 – VALENCIANO J.TODD 451
13:10 RANDWICK 3 2 – RUBISAKI N.RAWILLER 111 WINNER $2.04 /$1.19
13:18 DOOMBEN 4 2 – ANGUS THE BLACK B.NOTHDURFT(A) 332 WINNER $1.77 /$1.22
13:25 CAULFIELD 3 2 – PIPPIE B.MELHAM X14
13:29 KEMBLA GRANGE 3 4 – HIGH ACADEMY C.LEVER 726 WINNER $5.00 /$2.38
13:45 RANDWICK 4 1 – QUICK THINKER O.BOSSON 311
14:00 CAULFIELD 4 1 – MR QUICKIE D.OLIVER X90 2ND /$1.24
14:04 KEMBLA GRANGE 4 4 – CYMBALIC T.WOLFGRAM 12X
14:14 ALICE SPRINGS 3 1 – CULZEAN R,VIGAR 533 WINNER $2.94 /$1.30
14:20 RANDWICK 5 1 – KING’S LEGACY H.BOWMAN X91 WINNER $2.76 /$1.45
14:32 DOOMBEN 6 14 - NIEDORP B.NOTHDURFT(A) 4X1 WINNER $1.49 /$1.11
14:36 LISMORE 3 1 – DARK IMAGE E.ATKINSON(A) 030 WINNER $7.60 /$2.60
14:40 CAULFIELD 5 3 – SO SI BON M.ZAHRA 644 WINNER $4.60 /$1.98
14:44 KEMBLA GRANGE 5 3 – MISS JENNY C.LEVER 421
14:51 MORPHETVILLE 5 6 – NON PAEAR S.CAHILL 352
14:54 ALICE SPRINGS 4 2 – BLACK RANGE B.HUPPATZ 121
15:20 CAULFIELD 6 10 – RIVER NIGHT J.KAH 215 2ND /$2.64
15:24 KEMBLA GRANGE 6 4 – VAN GIZ B.LOY X22
15:28 TOOWOOMBA 1 3 – SPINNING SPIRIT A.PATIS(A) 012 2ND /$1.96
15:31 MORPHETVILLE 6 1 – GYTRASH J.HOLDER 132 WINNER $2.36 /$1.19
15:52 DOOMBEN 8 8 – SOLAR STAR B.NOTHDURFT(A) X72
16:27 COONABARABRAN 8 12 – MATTER OF FACTOR C.GALLAGHER(A) 0X2
16:32 DOOMBEN 9 10 – SCATHING J.HUXTABLE(A) 3X1 WINNER $2.66 /$1.47
16:54 ALICE SPRINGS 7 6 – SHIFT THE RISK (BEST BET) R.VIGAR X11 WINNER $1.45 /$1.11
17:15 CAULFIELD 9 9 – SCORE M.ZAHRA 852
17:30 MORPHETVILLE 9 10 – ONE MORE JACK J.POTTER 111 WINNER $6.80 /$2.48

Time Venue Race Selection Jockey Last 3 Starts Result Win/Place
11:47 GOLD COAST 2 1 – SPIRIT ONE A.PATIS(A) 481 3RD /$1.35
12:22 GOLD COAST 3 3 – GREEN JACKET A.MALLYON 324 WINNER $5.10 /$1.98
12:35 PORT MACQUARIE 1 9 – FRIVOLOSOPHY L.DAY(A) X22 2ND /$2.04
13:00 KYNETON 1 7 – QUESADILLA J.WINKS 2 2ND /$1.09
13:10 PORT MACQUARIE 2 9 – GIRLS KICK ON D.MCLELLAN 32 WINNER $1.98 /$1.22
13:30 KYNETON 2 4 – CANFORD’S SUN J.KEATING 2X2
14:00 KYNETON 3 4 – ALPHAVILLE (BEST BET) B.ALLEN 254 WINNER $1.50 /$1.09
14:30 KYNETON 4 11 – RESPLENDENCE N.CALLOW X24
14:47 GOLD COAST 7 7 – DREAM BUILDER M.MCGILLIVRAY 862 LATE SCRATCHING
15:00 KYNETON 5 10 – RAPTURES N.CALLOW X24 WINNER $3.55 /$1.62
15:27 GOLD COAST 8 1 – VANNA GIRL M.MCGILLIVRAY 112 WINNER $1.78 /$1.16
15:30 KYNETON 6 10 – OCEAN DRIVE J.MARTIN 601 3RD /$2.84
15:40 PORT MACQUARIE 6 3 – MONICA’S STAR K.W-TAYLOR(A) X32 WINNER $2.52 /$1.32
16:15 PORT MACQUARIE 7 12 -FROZEN IN TIME L.DAY(A) 167 WINNER $4.40 /$2.06
16:55 PORT MACQUARIE 8 2 – READY TO HUMBLE M.MCGUREN 9X1 WINNER $2.06 /$1.24
17:10 ORANGE 8 17 – ZELAGO B.LOY X11 WINNER $5.70 /$2.26
17:15 SUNSHINE COAST 1 7 – VALET B.NOTHDURFT(A) 6X2 LATE SCRATCHING
17:25 CRANBOURNE 1 8 – ISOLA COMACINA D.STACKHOUSE X22 WINNER $3.30 /$1.22
17:45 SUNSHINE COAST 2 2 – CLEAR THE BILL A.SPINKS 722 2ND /$1.30