Time Venue Race Selection Jockey Last 3 Starts Result Win/Place
12:30 BENALLA 2 1 – BELL’S INNOCENT B.MCDOUGALL (A) 83
13:15 SCONE 1 14 – SNIPER EXCELS A.MORGAN 4X3 WINNER $5.70 / $1.96
13:26 GORE (NZ) 6 1 – VICE MARSHALL S.TOOLOOA (A) 452
13:50 SCONE 2 8 – DREAMING OF GOLD B.LOOKER 22 LATE SCRATCHING
13:57 CAIRNS 1 2 - ORIENTAL GIRL (BEST BET) W.D'AVILA 7X1 2ND / $1.15
14:01 GORE (NZ) 7 3 – NOMEN LUDI T.MOSELEY 531 2ND / $1.70
14:08 GOULBURN 3 6 – FIGHT THE KNEAD J.COLLETT 41
14:25 SCONE 3 4 – SALSA DREAMING A.GIBBONS 222 WINNER $5.70 / $2.12
14:32 CAIRNS 2 5 – CHAPEL ROAD N.DAY 131 WINNER $1.87 / $1.36
14:50 BENALLA 6 10 – WALTONIA B.RAWILLER 457
16:00 BENALLA 8 5 – BLUE TYCOON M.HARLEY 071
16:18 CAIRNS 5 1 – LORD ARCHER W.D'AVILLA 533 2ND / $1.49
16:28 GOULBURN 7 3 – GALAHAD’S QUEST C.LEVER X11 WINNER $5.10 / $2.12
16:45 SCONE 7 6 – WITHOUT CONVICTION A.BULLOCK 511 WINNER $4.70/ $1.91
16:53 CAIRNS 6 3 – RIEL REWARD N.DAY 9X2 WINNER $1.80 / $1.20

Time Venue Race Selection Jockey Last 3 Starts Result Win/Place
13:30 BENDIGO 1 7 – ROYALTY L.CURRIE 2 WINNER $3.50 / $1.50
13:43 OTAKI (NZ) 6 1 – GREYSTONE D.TURNER X24 3RD / $1.14
13:55 HAWKESBURY 2 5 – FOXY ROCKET K.FUJII 262 2ND / $1.37
14:00 BENDIGO 2 6 - BALAABEL L.CURRIE 4X6 2ND / $1.33
14:30 BENDIGO 3 8 – FRANKIE BLUE EYES D.LANE 623
14:50 DALBY 3 1 – CANNIZZARO Y.LEWIS (A) 215 WINNER $6.60 / $2.26
15:30 BENDIGO 5 2 – QUEEN LEONARA B.PREBBLE 732 WINNER $2.72 / $1.32
15:45 HAWKESBURY 5 4 – BOTTEGA J.PARR 1 WINNER $1.60 / $1.10
16:05 DALBY 5 3 – THE BIG HOUSE N.THOMAS 225 WINNER $1.70/$1.30
16:55 HAWKESBURY 7 8 – DEFERENCE J.PARR 217 2ND / $1.14
17:00 BENDIGO 8 11 – AEROZOOM D.LANE 8X1 WINNER $2.44 / $1.57
17:30 HAWKESBURY 8 5 – SAKURA T.BERRY 4X3 2ND / $1.46

Time Venue Race Selection Jockey Last 3 Starts Result Win/Place
11:07 TE RAPA (NZ) 2 2 – GO BOBBY R.ELLIOT 3
12:40 STRATHALBYN 1 7 – LOVE FROM LUCY S.FAWKE 256 2ND / $1.28
12:54 TE RAPA (NZ) 5 4 – TINY TERROR C.LAMMAS 624
13:15 STRATHALBYN 2 7 – WITCHACHAR STAR T.PANNELL 6
13:50 STRATHALBYN 3 10 – HOLY DANCER G.LO (A) 7X4 WINNER $5.60 / $1.79
14:18 DOOMBEN 3 4 – MY BOY SAM R.MALONEY 22 WINNER $2.72 / $1.36
14:25 STRATHALBYN 4 3 – ANAMNESIS K.LAU (A) 393 2ND / $1.44
14:53 DOOMBEN 4 1 – BERING SEA R.MALONEY X27
15:00 STRATHALBYN 5 7 – FABULOUS FLIPPER A.JORDSJOH (A) 182
15:35 STRATHALBYN 6 2 – SANIMA STAR J.TOEROEK 263 3RD / $2.04
15:45 CANTERBURY 6 8 – VEDDER T.BERRY 4X2
15:49 BELMONT 1 4 – UNDER THE ARCHERS T.TURNER 744 3RD / $1.28
15:55 FLEMINGTON 6 1 – CELESTIAL FALLS T.CLARK 1X2 WINNER $1.90 / $1.30
16:10 STRATHALBYN 7 8 – CORONEL T.PANNELL 332 WINNER $3.85/$1.70
16:24 BELMONT 2 8 - REAL BEAUTY (BEST BET) W.PIKE 52
16:59 BELMONT 3 1 – POSITION OF POWER P.HARVEY 1X3 WINNER $3.05 / $1.70
17:05 FLEMINGTON 8 6 – TWILIGHT RUN B.MELHAM 697
17:13 DOOMBEN 8 2 – BEACON R.MALONEY 3X2 3RD / $1.50
17:35 BELMONT 4 6 – AMILLIONITE J.MCNAUGHT (A) 531 3RD / $2.80