PREMIUM ADVERTISING SPACE

PREMIUM ADVERTISING SPACE

PREMIUM ADVERTISING SPACE

Time Venue Race Selection Jockey Last 3 Starts Result Win/Place
11:24 ROTORUA (NZ) 2 4 – LOOK OUT A.KURU 724 WINNER $1.90 / $1.20
12:15 DUBBO 1 1 – SHAMUSU SHO R.DOLAN (A) 53
12:45 MOUNT GAMBIER 1 1 – SEARAVEN R.SHORT 881 WINNER $2.50 / $1.52
13:05 GEELONG 2 1 – BALAABEL B.VORSTER 24X
13:10 SUNSHINE COAST 1 6 – ALLIGATOR BLOOD J.BAYLISS 1X1 WINNER $1.27 / $1.11
13:25 DUBBO 3 12 – BLITZAR A.SWEENEY 2 WINNER $1.94 / $1.23
13:35 COFFS HARBOUR 2 1 – MOSCINI A.BULLOCK X11
14:30 MOUNT GAMBIER 4 7 – WILD COLONIAL BOY J.CHAU (A) X22 2ND / $1.20
14:45 COFFS HARBOUR 4 1 – GUEST M.MCGUREN 3X2 3RD / $1.26
15:02 YORK 2 4 – DEMONS ’N’ DUST K.BENNETT (A) 103 WINNER $3.55 / $1.91
15:15 DEVONPORT 6 2 – ELTON’S SONG C.GRAHAM (A) 343 WINNER $3.45 / $1.51
15:55 GEELONG 7 8 – HILO D.LANE 4X1 WINNER $1.86 / $1.13
16:40 COFFS HARBOUR 7 11 – WILD FORTUNE A.GIBBONS 1 2ND / $1.78

Time Venue Race Selection Jockey Last 3 Starts Result Win/Place
11:09 AWAPUNI (NZ) 2 1 – MISS LIZZIE B.ANSELL (A) 112
11:27 RUAKAKA (NZ) 2 6 – BADEA M.HASHIZUME (A) 321 2ND / $1.60
12:50 ROSEHILL 2 6 – SHOCK ALERT N.RAWILLER 252 WINNER $3.35 / $1.58
12:53 CAIRNS 1 1 – LOVE IS BLIND W.D'AVILA X11 WINNER $2.56 / $1.59
12:59 AWAPUNI (NZ) 5 9 – METEORIC LASS J.KAMARUDDIN (A) 2X2
13:05 FLEMINGTON 2 2 – ABSOLUTE FLIRT D.OLIVER X32 2ND / $2.04
13:09 KEMBLA GRANGE 2 1 – RANCHO NOTORIOUS L.DAY (A) X21
13:28 CAIRNS 2 3 - CHAPEL ROAD (BEST BET) N.CALLOW 413 WINNER $2.16 / $1.24
14:00 ROSEHILL 4 3 – DABIYR J.MCDONALD 131 2ND / $1.36
14:03 BELMONT 1 3 – BELLE OF LIBERTY J.MCNAUGHT (A) 212 WINNER $1.76 / $1.23
14:15 FLEMINGTON 4 10 – ROX THE CASTLE C.WILLIAMS 921 WINNER $3.50 / $1.91
14:19 KEMBLA GRANGE 4 7 – GALAXIAL A.GIBBONS 61
14:25 RUAKAKA (NZ) 7 2 – CATALYST T.HARRIS 1X1 WINNER $1.50 / $1.13
14:35 ROSEHILL 5 2 – TRUE DETECTIVE J.MCDONALD 221
14:50 FLEMINGTON 5 5 – DALASAN R.CLARK 2X1 WINNER $2.76 / $1.45
15:04 CARNARVON 1 2 – TWIST MY ARM S.ALTIERI 432
15:10 ROSEHILL 6 4 – EXCEEDANCE T.BERRY 3X1 3RD / $1.28
15:30 FLEMINGTON 6 6 – FUNDAMENTALIST L.NOLEN X39
15:50 ROSEHILL 7 11 – TROPE T.BERRY 2X2 2ND / $1.98
15:57 BELMONT 4 4 – TRUMP THIS W.PIKE 3X2 2ND / $1.15
16:12 DARWIN 2 1 – PATRIA B.DAVIS 673 3RD / $1.40
16:21 MORPHETVILLE 6 3 – AIGUILETTE K.CROWTHER (A) 0X1 WINNER $2.98 / $1.37
16:26 ECHUCA 7 3 – SKELTON J.FRY X36
16:30 ROSEHILL 8 9 – MIZZY T.BERRY 6X1 WINNER $5.70 / $2.10
16:52 DARWIN 3 2 – DUNKIRK R.VIGAR 234 3RD / $1.44

Time Venue Race Selection Jockey Last 3 Starts Result Win/Place
13:00 GOULBURN 1 6 – LEO T.WOLFGRAM 424 WINNER $3.65 / $1.48
13:22 CAIRNS 1 4 – MOUNT COSTA D.EDMONDS 35 WINNER $6.80 / $1.93
13:50 TUNCURRY 4 1 - SALSA DREAMING (BEST BET) A.BULLOCK 422 2ND / $1.34
14:30 SWAN HILL 3 12 – EL GUERROUJ L.MEECH 276 WINNER $2.64 / $1.32
14:50 GOULBURN 4 2 – GUNGA DIN B.MCDOUGALL (A) X10
15:30 SWAN HILL 5 3 – CAPE RICHARDS B.EGAN 222 2ND / $1.29
16:30 SWAN HILL 7 4 – WHENEVER WHEREVER B.EGAN 721 2ND / $1.18
17:15 GOULBURN 8 2 – MAYAASEH C.GRAHAM (A) 7X1 WINNER $1.70 / $1.13