PREMIUM ADVERTISING SPACE

PREMIUM ADVERTISING SPACE

PREMIUM ADVERTISING SPACE

Time Venue Race Selection Jockey Last 3 Starts Result Win/Place
12:23 TAURANGA (NZ) 4 5 – SANTA CATERINA M.MCNAB 0X2 3RD / $1.10
12:30 ROSEHILL 1 2 – RESIN J.MCDONALD 6X3 2ND / $1.90
13:00 TAURANGA (NZ) 5 4 – SPRING DELIGHT C.GRYLLS 210 WINNER $1.60 / $1.10
13:10 ROSEHILL 2 1 – GEM SONG J.COLLETT 2X1
13:13 CANBERRA 3 2 – MAJOR TIME P.SCORSE (A) 732 WINNER $2.80 / $1.30
13:18 EAGLE FARM 1 3 – SIZZLING BABE L.TILLEY 431
13:41 AVOCA 2 3 – GOROKAN EXPRESS D.BATES 843 2ND / $1.50
13:53 RICCARTON (NZ) 7 1 – JOHNNY JONES C.CAMPBELL (A) 112 2ND / $2.10
13:57 EAGLE FARM 2 1 – TATCEE J.LLOYD 214 2ND / $1.70
14:21 AVOCA 3 6 – MISS CAVENDISH D.BATES 432
14:25 ROSEHILL 4 1 – THE AUTUMN SUN K.MCEVOY X11 WINNER $1.40 / $1.20
15:05 ROSEHILL 5 4 – WINX (B/B) H.BOWMAN X11 WINNER $1.04 / $1.04
15:17 EAGLE FARM 4 1 – MISHANI HUSTLER (B/B) T.MARSHALL 411 WINNER $4.60 / $1.70
15:25 MORNINGTON 6 5 – STEEL PRINCE C.DOUGLAS 2X1 WINNER $2.50 / $1.30
15:36 MORPHETVILLE 4 5 – WITH A BIT OF DASH T.PANNELL 9X4 WINNER $3.50 / $2.20
16:24 GATTON 4 1 – THAT’S MA BOY M.WISHART (A) 553
16:30 ROSEHILL 7 9 – TENLEY J.MCDONALD X11
16:35 ASCOT 2 8 – DOUBLE BUBBLE P.CARBERY 0X1
17:13 ASCOT 3 2 – MIDNIGHT SKY C.PARNHAM X22
17:18 EAGLE FARM 7 3 – GET STUCK IN B.NORTHDURFT (A) 111 2ND / $1.60
17:25 MORNINGTON 9 1 – MR QUICKIE J.ALLEN 1X1 WINNER $1.80 / $1.20

Time Venue Race Selection Jockey Last 3 Starts Result Win/Place
11:02 AVONDALE (NZ) 2 3 – ANNA CECELIA S.MACKAY 63X WINNER $2.60 / $1.20
11:37 AVONDALE (NZ) 3 5 – THE LAST WORD M.MCNAB 35X
12:12 AVONDALE (NZ) 4 5 – MATTER OF FACT M.MCNAB 3
13:10 ALBURY 1 10 – SKY CALL N.BERIMAN X42 ABANDONED
13:52 AVONDALE (NZ) 7 9 – SAVASTEP O.BOSSOM 425 WINNER $1.60 / $1.10
14:25 ALBURY 3 7 – LARMOUR B.OWEN (A) 112 ABANDONED
14:45 PORT MACQUARIE 3 2 – TORNADO OF SOULS G.WILLOUGHBY (A) 761
15:00 TERANG 4 7 – PURE EXCELERATION J.NOONAN X23 WINNER $2.50 / $1.10
15:12 BOWEN 2 3 – LOVEISALL YOUNEED S.WILSON 0X2 WINNER $2.90 / $1.40
15:25 PORT MACQUARIE 4 6 – FULL OF SPIRIT M.PARTRIDGE (A) 42 2ND / $1.30
16:00 TERANG 6 5 – TRUE MAGIC C.DOUGLAS 235 3RD / $1.40
16:05 PORT MACQUARIE 5 10 – LIGHTNING ALLEY (B/B) C.LEVER 32 WINNER $1.80 / $1.10
17:05 BOWEN 5 3 – COSMOLOGICAL A.BUTLER 171 2ND / $1.04
17:20 PORT MACQUARIE 7 7 – FOX’S FOXINATOR B.LOOKER X22 WINNER $2.80 / $1.50

Time Venue Race Selection Jockey Last 3 Starts Result Win/Place
10:45 NEW PLYMOUTH (NZ) 1 1 – BEAU GESTE D.TURNER X23 WINNER $2.00 / $1.10
13:15 NEWCASTLE 2 3 – MIGHTY MARMALADE R.DOLAN (A) 252
13:35 ALBURY 1 2 – SHERPA TRAIL K.NISBET 641 3RD / $1.70
13:50 NEWCASTLE 3 4 – FULL RECOGNITION T.BERRY 32 WINNER $1.30 / $1.04
14:00 DONALD 2 12 – ACCORDINGLY J.CHILDS 54 WINNER $1.90 / $1.20
14:10 ALBURY 2 11 – ON OUR HONOUR B.MCDOUGALL (A) 244
14:17 NEW PLYMOUTH (NZ) 7 3 – MONKEY SHOULDER (B/BET) J.PARKES 230 WINNER $1.40 / $1.00
14:24 NEWCASTLE 4 1 – FURLANA C.REITH X42 2ND / $1.30
15:05 NEWCASTLE 5 1 – BULLET FLY T.BERRY 32 WINNER $1.90 / $1.20
16:00 DONALD 6 9 – QUIETLY ANGRY D.HOLLAND X12 2ND / $1.10
16:20 NEWCASTLE 7 2 – SUPERBOWL SUNDAY B.SHINN 321
16:30 DONALD 7 9 – A QUIET DRINK C.ROBERTSON 632 3RD / $1.30
17:22 GERALDTON 3 2 – YOURTHEONEFORME R.HILL X62
17:40 MACKAY 6 4 – RED HOT ROMEO J.STANLEY 1X1 2ND / $1.30