Time Venue Race Selection Jockey Last 3 Starts Result Win/Place
11:00 MATAMATA (NZ) 2 7 – VEE CECE C.GRYLLS X12
11:35 MATAMATA (NZ) 3 11 – OUR ALLEY CAT S.COLLETT 21 WINNER $5.90 /$1.95
12:45 MATAMATA (NZ) 5 4 – LEVANTE R.ELLIOT 111 WINNER $1.40 /$1.13
13:10 CAULFIELD 2 3 – ADELAIDE ACE J.ALLEN X13 WINNER $2.80 /$1.40
13:21 MORPHETVILLE 2 12 – SHEZA LITTLE POSH R.HURDLE 5X2 2ND /$1.67
13:30 ROSEHILL 2 5 – TWO BIG FARI B.AVDULLA X12 WINNER $5.60 /$2.06
13:45 CAULFIELD 3 2 - PANDEMIC D.LANE 3X1
13:56 MORPHETVILLE 3 4 – MIRACLEOFMIRACLES G.LO(A) 3X1
14:05 ROSEHILL 3 6 – CELLSABEEL (B/BET) T.BERRY 4X1
14:17 NEWCASTLE 2 2 – NO DOUBT A STAR C.REITH 202 LATE SCRATCHING
14:36 YARRA VALLEY 3 3 – KURNELL LATE SCRATCHING
14:47 EAGLE FARM 3 2 - VIOLET B.NOTHDURFT(A) 252 WINNER $2.96 /$1.41
14:52 NEWCASTLE 3 3 – COVERT OPS K.LATHAM 9X1 WINNER $1.75 /$1.19
15:11 YARRA VALLEY 4 1 – HAVASHOUT W.PRICE(A) 132
15:35 ALBURY 5 6 – MIQYAASS D.STACKHOUSE 521 3RD /$1.61
15:50 ROSEHILL 6 8 – ETANA T.BERRY 251
16:02 ASCOT 1 1 – BRUCE ALMIGHTY C.PARNHAM 962 WINNER $2.82 /$1.42
16:10 CAULFIELD 7 2 – HANSEATIC L.CURRIE X11 2ND /$1.59
16:15 ALBURY 6 2 – BLITZAR T.SCHILLER(A) 701
16:21 MORPHETVILLE 7 3 – EXALTED TRAIL N/A 493
16:30 ROSEHILL 7 2 – MICROPHONE H.BOWMAN X61 3RD /$1.34
16:50 CAULFIELD 8 8 – ALL TOO ROYAL M.DEE 133
17:26 NEWCASTLE 7 8 – PHEMONOE J.PENZA 12 WINNER $2.70 /$1.51
17:28 MACKAY 4 4 - LEPREEZY G.GOOMANY 1X1 WINNER $1.19 /$1.06
17:30 CAULFIELD 9 4 – KINGS WILL DREAM M.ZAHRA 6X3 2ND /$1.65
17:41 MORPHETVILLE 9 2 – AMBIDAZZLE G.LO(A) 121 3RD /$1.72
17:45 TOOWOOMBA 1 4 - BLAINE E.LJUNG 3X2

Time Venue Race Selection Jockey Last 3 Starts Result Win/Place
12:47 RICCARTON (NZ) 4 13 – ZIPITSWEETIE K.CHOWDOORY(A) 382 WINNER $2.00 /$1.29
13:21 RICCARTON (NZ) 5 1 – HOMBRE C.JOHNSON 242 2ND /$1.44
15:00 SALE 4 4 – FLYING MR DAVIES M.DEE 222 WINNER $1.75 /$1.14
13:57 WARWICK 4 17 – SHE’S RUBICOOL M.DU PLESSIS X41 2ND /$1.15
14:45 CANBERRA 2 9 – STAND YOUR GROUND E.HENNESSY(A) X52
16:00 SALE 6 5 – OH CECILIA M.CARTWRIGHT(A) 513 2ND /$1.49
16:05 CANBERRA 4 7 – ELTHAM PALACE T.SHERRY(A) 132 3RD /$1.39
16:46 NARROGIN 1 6 – SUPERLOVE C.GRAHAM(A) 3 2ND /$1.83
17:00 SALE 8 4 – GROOT C.HEFEL(A) 523
17:15 CANBERRA 6 10 – TUDOR MUSIC K.LATHAM 192 3RD /$1.54
17:55 CANBERRA 7 4 – MANZANA E.HENNESSY(A) X72

Time Venue Race Selection Jockey Last 3 Starts Result Win/Place
11:45 WAIROA (NZ) 2 2 – MOTLEY CRUE C.LAMMAS 4X2 WINNER $2.00 /$1.40
12:55 WAIROA (NZ) 4 3 – DEDOJE J.PARKES 23 2ND /$1.62
13:15 KANGAROO ISLAND 1 7 – IN THE SUN M.COLLETT 582 WINNER $2.54 /$1.20
13:29 WAIROA (NZ) 5 1 – HE’S DONE A RUNNER J.PARKES 252
14:00 GRAFTON 2 4 - VENUSIAN Q.YONG 322
14:39 WAIROA (NZ) 7 1 – PIPING HOT C.LAMMAS 432 WINNER $2.25 /$1.30
14:45 WARRNAMBOOL 3 3 – LOOKING AROUND W.PRICE 512 2ND /$1.91
15:25 TOWNSVILLE 2 3 – BRYAN’S BABE (B/BET) E.CASS 411 WINNER $1.64 /$1.00
15:45 GRAFTON 5 5 - KARENO A.MALLYON 301
16:20 GRAFTON 6 3 – MALAWI GOLD S.THORTON 522 WINNER $2.60 /$1.44
16:35 TOWNSVILLE 4 4 – SHROUDED F.EDWARDS 123
16:45 KANGAROO ISLAND 7 1 – MAORI MAGIC C.LIONS 213 WINNER $2.30 /$1.27