Time Venue Race Selection Jockey Last 3 Starts Result Win/Place
10:00 TE RAPA (NZ) 1 4 – SWEET TREAT R.ELLIOT (A) 221 3RD / $1.39
10:16 HASTINGS (NZ) 1 1 – HANK MOODY S.O'MALLEY (A) 784
10:33 TE RAPA (NZ) 2 1 – RAINBOW DASH K.MCKULLOCK 261 2ND / $1.20
11:08 TE RAPA (NZ) 3 8 – PINEAPPLE LUMP O.BOSSON 43 3RD / $1.30
11:31 HASTINGS (NZ) 3 10 – SHEER ELEGANCE H.ANDREW (A) 864 2ND / $2.80
11:43 TE RAPA (NZ) 4 2 - PINMEDOWN (BEST BET) C.LAMMAS 910 WINNER $2.10 / $1.40
12:00 EAGLE FARM 3 12 – SHOGUN SUN M.DU PLESSIS 692 2ND / $1.50
12:17 TE RAPA (NZ) 5 14 – RIP EM UP S.SPRATT 0X4
12:28 DALBY 1 5 – FOXLEIGH N.KEAL (A) 7X3 3RD / $1.10
12:51 MORPHETVILLE 1 4 – SHE SHAO FLY J.HOLDER 384
12:56 KYNETON 1 10 – YARRINUP FLYER J.HILL 242 2ND / $1.04
13:00 HAWKESBURY 3 6 – SHAIBANAT J.COLLETT 4
13:03 DALBY 2 7 – LASHONI A.FANCOURT 352 WINNER $1.60 / $1.04
13:35 HAWKESBURY 4 6 - MULTAJA J.MCDONALD 611 2ND / $1.40
13:52 HASTINGS (NZ) 7 8 – PINCANTO H.ANDREW (A) X23 2ND / $3.60
13:58 MACKAY 2 2 – CRISTOVAO M.HALEY 52X 2ND / $1.50
14:15 DALBY 4 6 – GODFATHER’S GIRL A.FANCOURT 718 WINNER $1.80 / $1.10
14:30 CAULFIELD 5 2 – COLUMBUS CIRCLE L.CURRIE 421
14:34 NEWCASTLE 5 7 – VAPORIZING K.LATHAM X5X 2ND / $1.70
14:38 MACKAY 3 2 – I’M ROSIE S.SHEARGOLD 644
14:53 DALBY 5 8 – UNO AMOR R.GOLTZ X17 2ND / $1.40
15:02 EAGLE FARM 8 1 – GEM SONG B.SHINN 154 WINNER $1.50 / $1.10
15:18 MACKAY 4 4 – TARTUFO BIANCO T.DOYLE (A) 49X
15:42 EAGLE FARM 9 1 – REDZEL K.MCKEVOY 286 2ND / $1.10
15:58 MACKAY 5 6 – EMILY’S SONG T.DOYLE (A) 553 2ND / $1.90
16:06 KYNETON 6 1 – RADICAL C.ROBERTSON 557 LATE SCRATCHING
17:20 MORPHETVILLE 8 1 - DECLARATIONOFHEART C.DOUGLAS 728 WINNER $2.00 / $1.40

Time Venue Race Selection Jockey Last 3 Starts Result Win/Place
10:07 WATERLEA (NZ) 1 1 – BRUZO L.ALLPRESS 029 WINNER $2.40 / $1.44
11:52 WATERLEA (NZ) 4 4 – HOMBRE R.HANNAM 042
12:15 PORT MACQUARIE 1 5 – REBECCA’S QUEST B.EL-ISSA 6X4 WINNER $3.20 / $1.60
13:02 WATERLEA (NZ) 6 1 - HOOFBEAT T.COMINAGH (A) 976 WINNER $6.00 / $2.20
13:10 CANBERRA 2 5 – BELLA DELUX B.OWEN (A) 274 2ND / $1.33
13:25 PORT MACQUARIE 3 3 – MARCELLINA A.GIBBONS 695 WINNER $2.20 / $1.30
13:30 WERRIBEE 1 6 – MALEVOLENT C.DOUGLAS 223 WINNER $1.90 / $1.30
13:50 CANBERRA 3 7 – MAXBUX B.WARD 021 3RD / $2.30
14:00 WERRIBEE 2 8 – WESTON SUPER MARE T.RYAN 233
14:12 ROCKHAMPTON 3 1 – NOT LIABLE R.WIGGINS 62 3RD / $1.50
14:48 ROCKHAMPTON 4 1 – FRUGAL E.SMITH (A) 3X1 2ND / $1.20
15:27 ROCKHAMPTON 5 5 – MISS DE MIRAGE A.SPINKS 6X1 3RD / $1.30
15:30 WERRIBEE 5 6 – BURNING THE CLOCK (B/B) J.KAH 4X2 WINNER $1.60 / $1.04
16:20 CANBERRA 7 4 - EXAGGERATE C.GRAVENER (A) 133

Time Venue Race Selection Jockey Last 3 Starts Result Win/Place
12:15 AWAPUNI (NZ) 3 12 – MARIETTA LANE J.PARKES 711 2ND / $2.40
12:29 AVONDALE (NZ) 3 13 – CARIBBEAN ROSE M.CAMERON 32
12:56 BATHURST 1 1 – ESTRADO S.VELLA (A) 691 WINNER $1.60 / $1.04
13:15 AWAPUNI (NZ) 5 3 – PACIDIC COAST J.PARKES 5X6
13:20 RANDWICK 2 7 – LIBERTINI K.MCEVOY 2 WINNER $1.60 / $1.30
13:35 FLEMINGTON 2 2 – BANDIPUR (BEST BET) C.WILLIAMS 631 WINNER $2.80 / $1.70
13:46 GAWLER 2 8 – BE MY STAR B.VORSTER 553 2ND / $1.30
13:51 MOE 2 1 – DON’T WAIT B.RAWILLER 3X2
13:55 RANDWICK 3 7 – LOST LIGHT T.CLARK 2
14:10 FLEMINGTON 3 1 – SUPER SETH C.DOUGLAS 11
14:14 GOSFORD 3 1 – BROKEN ARROWS C.LEVER 322 2ND / $1.04
14:21 GAWLER 3 12 – HINCHPIN B.VORSTER 2 WINNER $1.60 / $1.10
14:26 MOE 3 9 – HIGH BEAM C.SYMONS X52
14:46 AWAPUNI (NZ) 8 14 – HAPPY TAV H.ANDREW (A) 084
14:59 AVONDALE (NZ) 8 5 – ALL PAID UP D.MANSOUR 14
15:00 GAWLER 4 9 – CRYSTAL MOMENT K.LAU (A) 164
15:05 MOE 4 3 – BERKSHIRE LADY D.DUNN X27
15:23 DARWIN 1 2 – DIVISIONAL B.DAVIES 521
15:25 FLEMINGTON 5 1 – OUTRAGEOUS M.POY (A) 185
15:33 ASCOT 1 1 – HIGH RANGE R.HILL 1 WINNER $3.30 / $1.70
16:08 ASCOT 2 6 – DEACALDA C.PARNHAM X13 WINNER $1.90 / $1.40
16:33 DARWIN 3 4 – KAPTAN APOLLO B.DAVIES 341 WINNER $2.10 / $1.04
16:46 GAWLER 7 5 – AL NAIFA B.VORSTER 680
16:51 MOE 7 11 – THE GREAT BRATSKI J.EATON (A) 134 WINNER $2.10 / $1.30
17:10 FLEMINGTON 8 8 – TEMPLE OF BEL L.CURRIE 083 WINNER $3.10 / $1.60
17:40 DARWIN 5 1 – ANSINNA C.SPRY 114 WINNER $2.60 / $1.60
18:02 KALGOORLIE 6 2 – LADY LE JEAN B.LOUIS (A) 363 2ND / $1.10