Time Venue Race Selection Jockey Last 3 Starts Result Win/Place
12:15 TAREE 1 7 – GLAMARAMA GIRL A.GIBBONS 933
12:30 CASTERTON 1 8 – NIEWAND D.HOLLAND F5 WINNER $1.74 / $1.13
12:50 TAREE 2 11 - HARD LADY (BEST BET) A.GIBBONS F2
14:05 TAREE 4 5 – SWORDSMAN M.WEIR 6X3
14:20 BATHURST 3 8 – GEMMAHRA M.CAHILL 156 2ND / $1.80
14:40 TAREE 5 3 – JAMAICAN DREAM S.CLENTON 291 WINNER $1.60 / $1.26
15:00 CASTERTON 6 3 – MANNZA T.NUGENT 753
15:30 CASTERTON 7 1 – FABIAN’S SPIRIT J.ALLEN 756
16:00 CASTERTON 8 7 – SEVEN CASTLES D.YENDAL X21
16:25 TAREE 8 12 – ZIOPTIMUS B.HODDER 158

Time Venue Race Selection Jockey Last 3 Starts Result Win/Place
11:40 BENDIGO 1 12 – COMMANDO MISS (B/B) S.BASTER 323 2ND / $1.60
12:30 TAMWORTH 1 7 – BELLARINA MAGIC G.BUCKLEY 527 WINNER $2.94 / $1.33
12:35 DEVONPORT 3 9 – GEE GEE ACEHIGH P.LUI (A) X63 WINNER $6.20 / $2.02
13:15 SAPPHIRE COAST 1 10 – ZHAOJUN J.MALLYON X23
13:35 GAWLER 1 3 – MONRAAJ S.FAWKE 9X3
13:50 SAPPHIRE COAST 2 11 – AFFINITY BEYOND J.MALLYON X72 2ND / $1.58
14:25 SAPPHIRE COAST 3 7 – CLERGYMAN B.WARD 522 WINNER $1.80 / $1.20
14:57 DEVONPORT 7 2 – DEBSERAA A.DARMANIN 113
15:10 SUNSHINE COAST 5 7 – GO DEEP D.GRIFFIN 2 WINNER $1.58 / $1.11
15:28 KALGOORLIE 1 3 – INFILTRATOR W.PIKE 352 WINNER $3.35 / $1.46
15:32 DEVONPORT 8 2 – CUNNING FOX C.NEWITT 641 WINNER $3.75 / $1.66
15:40 BENDIGO 8 5 – PEREIRA J.ALLEN X17 3RD / $1.33
16:03 KALGOORLIE 2 2 – JACK’S FROST K.YUILL X42 2ND / $2.22
16:07 DEVONPORT 9 3 – WESTY C.GRAHAM (A) 5X2 WINNER $3.20 / $1.43
16:11 SAPPHIRE COAST 6 1 – LOGAN RIVER B.WRIGHT (A) 463 WINNER $1.60 / $1.16
16:36 ALICE SPRINGS 6 5 – DUVET C.SPRY 551 WINNER $7.80 / $2.58
16:55 SUNSHINE COAST 8 1 – GYPSY TOFF B.STEWART 117 2ND / $1.61

Time Venue Race Selection Jockey Last 3 Starts Result Win/Place
10:38 OTAKI (NZ) 1 1 – FAST MOVER L.ALLPRESS 632 2ND / $1.27
10:55 ROTORUA (NZ) 3 1 – BOBBY DAZZLER M.COLEMAN X51 3RD / $1.29
11:30 ROTORUA (NZ) 4 1 – NOT USUAL DELIGHT C.LAMMAS 912
11:55 CAULFIELD 1 1 – CAN’T BE DONE J.MOTT 212
11:59 GOSFORD 1 7 – SWITCHING TO WIN T.WOLFGRAM 542 WINNER $2.10 / $1.15
12:23 EAGLE FARM 2 1 – KARAJA J.BYRNE 321 2ND / $1.35
12:30 CAULFIELD 2 7 – I AM QUEEN L.MEECH 001
12:34 GOSFORD 2 1 – CAPTAIN STARDUST C.LEVER 23 2ND / $1.12
13:25 ROSEHILL 4 1 – GRESHAM S.WEATHERLEY (A) 433 3RD / $1.93
13:34 OTAKI (NZ) 6 4 – BOOTY LARA B.ANSELL (A) 141 3RD / $1.55
13:37 COONABARABRAN 2 8 – ULTIMATE QUEST Y.LEWIS (A) 168 3RD / $2.48
14:04 BEAUDESERT 4 5 - HELFUCHI S.GALLOWAY 0X3 2ND / $1.34
14:40 ROSEHILL 6 8 – FRONT SIGHT B.AVDULLA 212
14:48 BELMONT 1 2 – MIA DOLCE B.KIRBY (A) 721 WINNER $3.80 / $1.53
14:58 ROMA 3 1 – EIGHT OVER S.WILCOCK (A) 324 2ND / $1.60
15:00 CAULFIELD 6 9 – BENITOITE D.OLIVER 117 WINNER $5.30 / $2.02
15:04 GOSFORD 6 1 – ANTONIO T.WOLFGRAM X42 2ND / $1.58
15:16 MILDURA 5 JAY JAY D'AR (BEST BET) S.PRICE 338 WINNER $1.75 / $1.14
15:40 CAULFIELD 7 6 – STREET ICON L.MEECH 8X2
15:56 MILDURA 6 5 – ARTY LUCAS D.HOLLAND 157 2ND / $1.17
16:08 BELMONT 3 4 – ESSENTIAL SPICE W.PIKE 224 WINNER $1.97 / $1.17
16:12 EAGLE FARM 8 13 – SOUTHERN LAD R.MALONEY 216
16:20 CAULFIELD 8 2 – JUNGLE EDGE M.POY (A) 132 2ND / $1.70
16:26 DARWIN 5 10 - EASTWOOD R.VIGAR 55X WINNER $7.60 / $2.44
16:31 MORPHETVILLE 7 6 – ZIZZIS B.EGAN 001
16:43 BELMONT 4 7 – EYE ART W.PIKE 193 2ND / $1.71
16:55 CAULFIELD 9 7 – TRAVIMYFRIEND M.DEE 231 2ND / $2.04
17:06 TOWNSVILLE 8 8 - CURDLED J.STANLEY 424
17:20 BELMONT 5 7 – FESTIVAL MISS W.PIKE X17 3RD / $1.79