Time Venue Race Selection Jockey Last 3 Starts Result Win/Place
11:17 WINGATUI (NZ) 2 3 – FINAL SAVINGS R.HANNAM 044 WINNER $3.20 / $1.50
12:07 WINGATUI (NZ) 3 8 – CLARA C.JOHNSON X31 2ND / $1.40
12:57 WINGATUI (NZ) 4 2 – THE GROWLER J.LAKING 285 3RD / $1.50
13:40 GOULBURN 1 7 – DIVA PERON J.FORD 072
14:00 GRAFTON 1 2 – ELUSIVE MELODY (B/BET) R.MALONEY 911 WINNER $1.80 / $1.20
14:35 GRAFTON 2 8 – MIKURO A.GIBBONS 0X2
14:37 WINGATUI (NZ) 6 4 – KILOWATT K.CHOWDHOORY (A) 111 3RD / $2.20
15:45 GRAFTON 4 1 – DUKE OF FREDERICK J.TAYLOR X23 WINNER $2.10 / $1.20
16:25 GRAFTON 5 6 – RAAY OF TIME A.GIBBONS X38 WINNER $2.70 / $1.50
17:05 GRAFTON 6 4 – GUEST R.MALONEY 352 2ND / $1.20
17:45 GRAFTON 7 3 – ARGYLL BAY C.WHITELEY 021

Time Venue Race Selection Jockey Last 3 Starts Result Win/Place
11:30 TAUHERENIKAU (NZ) 2 5 – MISS SWEET PEE R.HANNAM 222 WINNER $2.40 / $1.20
12:50 BALLARAT 1 7 – SENSE OF DOUBT L.NOLEN 2
13:10 NARACOORTE 1 8 – ZUME FORWARD D.TOURNEUR 284 WINNER $1.80 / $1.10
13:20 MUSWELLBROOK 2 8 – MILSEAIN S.CLENTON (A) X08 WINNER $2.40 / $1.30
13:30 SUNSHINE COAST 2 4 – WU GOK (BEST BET) J.LLOYD 731 2ND / $1.20
13:40 ORANGE 1 8 – LADY OF KOS K.JENNINGS X57 2ND / $1.80
14:40 SUNSHINE COAST 4 2 – ENTERPRISE JACK B.STEWART 221
14:50 ORANGE 3 11 – LAGARDE K.JENNINGS 326 WINNER $1.40 / $1.04
15:15 BALLARAT 5 2 – SPEILBERG D.THORTON 6X1
15:42 BUNBURY 1 4 – NOBLE IMPACT J.MCNAUGHT (A) 6X0
15:55 BALLARAT 6 7 – KINGS FULL M.WALKER 4X2
16:35 SUNSHINE COAST 7 5 – EMSIE IS A STAR R.MALONEY 0X2 WINNER $1.70 / $1.10
16:55 NARACOORTE 7 6 – COTILLION K.LAU (A) 522 2ND / $1.60
17:05 MUSWELLBROOK 8 5 – NOBLE BOY H.BOWMAN X14 WINNER $1.80 / $1.20
17:15 SUNSHINE COAST 8 6 – PINNACLE STAR R.MALONEY 11 3RD / $1.10
17:25 ORANGE 7 2 – PIP’S PICK A.STANLEY 112
17:40 MUSWELLBROOK 9 7 – QUEEN ABLAZE L.DAY (A) X13 WINNER $4.90 / $1.70

Time Venue Race Selection Jockey Last 3 Starts Result Win/Place
12:23 TAURANGA (NZ) 4 5 – SANTA CATERINA M.MCNAB 0X2 3RD / $1.10
12:30 ROSEHILL 1 2 – RESIN J.MCDONALD 6X3 2ND / $1.90
13:00 TAURANGA (NZ) 5 4 – SPRING DELIGHT C.GRYLLS 210 WINNER $1.60 / $1.10
13:10 ROSEHILL 2 1 – GEM SONG J.COLLETT 2X1
13:13 CANBERRA 3 2 – MAJOR TIME P.SCORSE (A) 732 WINNER $2.80 / $1.30
13:18 EAGLE FARM 1 3 – SIZZLING BABE L.TILLEY 431
13:41 AVOCA 2 3 – GOROKAN EXPRESS D.BATES 843 2ND / $1.50
13:53 RICCARTON (NZ) 7 1 – JOHNNY JONES C.CAMPBELL (A) 112 2ND / $2.10
13:57 EAGLE FARM 2 1 – TATCEE J.LLOYD 214 2ND / $1.70
14:21 AVOCA 3 6 – MISS CAVENDISH D.BATES 432
14:25 ROSEHILL 4 1 – THE AUTUMN SUN K.MCEVOY X11 WINNER $1.40 / $1.20
15:05 ROSEHILL 5 4 – WINX (B/B) H.BOWMAN X11 WINNER $1.04 / $1.04
15:17 EAGLE FARM 4 1 – MISHANI HUSTLER (B/B) T.MARSHALL 411 WINNER $4.60 / $1.70
15:25 MORNINGTON 6 5 – STEEL PRINCE C.DOUGLAS 2X1 WINNER $2.50 / $1.30
15:36 MORPHETVILLE 4 5 – WITH A BIT OF DASH T.PANNELL 9X4 WINNER $3.50 / $2.20
16:24 GATTON 4 1 – THAT’S MA BOY M.WISHART (A) 553
16:30 ROSEHILL 7 9 – TENLEY J.MCDONALD X11
16:35 ASCOT 2 8 – DOUBLE BUBBLE P.CARBERY 0X1
17:13 ASCOT 3 2 – MIDNIGHT SKY C.PARNHAM X22
17:18 EAGLE FARM 7 3 – GET STUCK IN B.NORTHDURFT (A) 111 2ND / $1.60
17:25 MORNINGTON 9 1 – MR QUICKIE J.ALLEN 1X1 WINNER $1.80 / $1.20