Time Venue Race Selection Jockey Last 3 Starts Result Win/Place
11:00 WAVERLEY (NZ) 2 9 – TRENDY BELT T.TAIOROA(A) 4X3 2ND / $1.60
11:35 WAVERLEY (NZ) 3 6 – WILD SEAS J.PARKES 0X2 WINNER $2.44 / $1.32
12:10 WAVERLEY (NZ) 4 1 – PORTLAND JIMMY J.PARKES 0X1 WINNER $2.86 / $1.45
12:45 WAVERLEY (NZ) 5 10 – ROSE OF DELGATIE L.HEMI 2
13:25 DONALD 2 8 – ZOUNIQUE D.HOLLAND 2
13:45 STRATHALBYN 2 10 – STREETCAR STRANGER P.GATT X32 WINNER $1.68 / $1.09
14:00 DONALD 3 6 - TAVINO (BEST BET) D.YENDALL 732 WINNER $1.70 / $1.11
14:35 DONALD 4 5 – CHORUS B.RAWILLER X41
14:40 ROCKHAMPTON 3 1 – MASTER JAMIE L.TILLEY 1X2 WINNER $1.63 / $1.11
15:05 DUBBO 3 8 – CARNEGIE’S MONACO A.COOPER(A) 7X2
15:29 ALICE SPRINGS 1 4 – REGAL CAPITAL W.KERFORD 8X2 WINNER $1.64 / $1.15
15:55 ROCKHAMPTON 5 8 – MEATBALL R.WIGGINS 122
16:00 GEELONG 6 7 – MISS SAV D.STACKHOUSE 325
16:20 DUBBO 5 1 – PEDWAY C.GALLAGHER(A) 351
16:25 ALBANY 1 10 – WE’VE GOT DREAMS K.YUILL 4X3 WINNER $2.46 / $1.40
16:30 DONALD 7 3 – YULONG TAVION B.EGAN X15
16:36 ALICE SPRINGS 3 7 – ALLSPICE C.EATON 331 2ND / $1.72
17:05 ALBANY 2 1 – PRIZED NEMESIS M.PATEMAN 952 3RD / $1.61
17:15 ROCKHAMPTON 7 12 – SUMMER LEA E.SMITH 322 2ND / $2.22
17:25 CANBERRA 8 1 – MOHAHNA B.WARD 2X3
17:45 ALBANY 3 8 – ICE TRADE K.YUILL 0X2

Time Venue Race Selection Jockey Last 3 Starts Result Win/Place
10:30 TAURANGA (NZ) 1 9 – FLASHDANCE T.YANAGIDA(A) 526
12:50 TAURANGA (NZ) 5 3 – SAVY YONG BLONK C.BURDAN(A) 432
12:55 KEMBLA GRANGE 1 3 – TERROIR J.PENZA X32 3RD / $1.09
13:10 RICCARTON (NZ) 7 2 – TRAVELLING LIGHT S.COLLETT 111 3RD / $1.70
13:16 DUNKELD 1 10 – TOUCH OF PARADISE J.HILL X23 WINNER $2.18/ $1.31
13:28 SUNSHINE COAST 1 3 – WAY BEYOND D.GRIFFIN 3 2ND / $2.54
13:35 SANDOWN 3 2 – XILONG L.CURRIE 113 WINNER $2.82/ $1.48
13:51 DUNKELD 2 8 – GLENFERRIE GIRL D.HOLLAND 8X2 WINNER $2.30/ $1.31
14:03 SUNSHINE COAST 2 7 – DAWSON DIVA R.WIGGINS X81
14:04 TAURANGA (NZ) 7 6 – SUPERA M.COLEMAN 1X2 WINNER $1.94 / $1.18
14:10 SANDOWN 4 1 – WIDGEE TURF B.EGAN 392
14:26 DUNKELD 3 1 – DEFORCE D.HOLLAND 2 3RD / $2.06
14:38 SUNSHINE COAST 3 1 – CORAL BAY D.GRIFFIN 921
14:53 GOLD COAST 3 1 – THE CARPENTER S.GALLOWAY 118
14:55 RICCARTON (NZ) 10 1 – TORRE DEL GRECO K.ASSANO(A) 811
15:05 NEWCASTLE 4 4 – MISS REDOBLE A.BULLOCK 615 2ND / $3.05
15:12 BATHURST 3 6 – SAINT AY J.P-HOLMES 436 WINNER $1.85 / $1.18
15:25 SANDOWN 6 3 – HOME OF THE BRAVE D.LANE 247 2ND / $1.33
15:29 KEMBLA GRANGE 5 1 – MISSILE MAGIC K.LATHAM 2
15:33 GOLD COAST 4 4 – HEARTS LIFTED A.CHAU 3X1 3RD / $1.32
15:35 RICCARTON 11 3 – THE SWISS MAESTRO M.MCNAB X02 WINNER $4.90 / $2.24
15:45 NEWCASTLE 5 1 – RULE THE WORLD T.CLARK 1X1
15:48 ASCOT 1 6 – SENTIMENTAL GIFT W.PIKE 131 2ND / $1.36
16:04 KEMBLA GRANGE 6 5 – MILITARY MAGIC C.GRAHAM(A) 1 WINNER $1.91 / $1.15
16:14 DARWIN 1 2 – PATRIA B.DAVIS 344
16:32 SUNSHINE COAST 6 10 – PINNACLE STAR R.MALONEY 422 WINNER $2.72 / $1.47
17:12 SUNSHINE COAST 7 3 – TARZAN L.TARRANT 1X1 3RD / $1.57
17:20 SANDOWN 9 1 – NOIRE D.LANE 456
17:24 KEMBLA GRANGE 8 6 – GOLWEN G.BUCKLEY 512 3RD / $1.93
17:28 GOLD COAST 7 4 – SUKWHINDER A.CHAU 1X2 WINNER $1.59 / $1.10
17:36 DUNKELD 8 4 – HUMZZ B.RAWILLER 562 3RD / $1.72
17:43 ASCOT 4 2 – NOT TO BE MIST W.PIKE X36 WINNER $2.36 / $1.40
17:55 SANDOWN 10 1 - PACODALI D.YENDALL 443 WINNER $8.00 / $2.12
17:59 TOOWOOMBA 1 7 - MILLEN FALCON (BEST BET) N.MASUDA(A) 21 3RD / $1.60

Time Venue Race Selection Jockey Last 3 Starts Result Win/Place
13:00 KYNETON 1 7 – MACHALI J.MCNEIL 2X2
13:25 GUNDAGAI 1 2 – LA SANTE B.MURPHY 32 3RD / $2.16
13:50 RUAKAKA (NZ) 7 3 - FLUROBUS A.CALDER 4X0
14:00 GUNDAGAI 2 11 – EURO RYTHMIC B.WARD 4X2
14:10 KYNETON 3 1 – HARLIN EXPRESS P.MOLONEY 9X4 2ND / $1.53
14:15 BALLINA 2 4 – SHINSTAR R.PLUMB 711 WINNER $7.80 / $2.32
14:50 BALLINA 3 12 – SHY BOY 323 LATE SCRATCHING
14:57 MACKAY 1 1 – DEEJAYBEAT C.JOKIC 202 WINNER $3.50 / $1.44
15:32 MACKAY 2 3 - FLYING BLONDE (BEST BET) B.PENGELLY 623 3RD / $1.33
15:35 PORT LINCOLN 3 3 – BLUE GRANITE G.LO(A) 222 2ND / $1.34
15:55 KYNETON 6 4 – SOWETO HAZE M.LLOYD(A) 321 WINNER $5.40 / $1.93
16:10 PORT LINCOLN 4 3 – DEBEERSONUS J.CHAU(A) 432 WINNER $4.50 / $2.24
16:35 BALLINA 6 7 – SHOPPING PARADISE J.BAYLISS 252 LATE SCRATCHING
16:42 MACKAY 4 1 – LAST CHANCE C.JOKIC 211 WINNER $2.00 / $1.19
17:45 BALLINA 8 4 – MR PIQUET A.MALLYON 222 WINNER $3.90 / $1.70