Time Venue Race Selection Jockey Last 3 Starts Result Win/Place
12:10 WANGARATTA 1 7 - JIMMY GOES GAGA C.DOUGLAS 3 2nd /$1.40 bet365
12:40 WANGARATTA 2 3 - BLACK TOFF AFFAIR D.STACKHOUSE 03 WINNER $3.70/$1.40
12:45 MUDGEE 1 1 HOARBOURING G.RYAN 25 WINNER $1.90/$1.10
13:00 COLAC 1 2 - BACKFILL D.YENDALL 445 WINNER $2.60/$1.40
13:20 MUDGEE 2 9 - WE CAN'T BE BEATEN G.BUCKLEY 146
13:25 BORDERTOWN 1 1 - ABBI FEDE S.FAWKE 442 WINNER $1.40/ $1.30
13:30 SUNSHINE COAST 1 2 - GARYFULLINA M.HEELYER 482
14:10 COLAC 3 10 - GIOCONDA D.YENDALL 633 WINNER $1.70 / $1.10
14:15 ARMIDALE 3 1 - OURTHEO M.MCGUREN 222
14:25 WANGARATTA (BEST BET) 5 2 - WIDGEE TURF B.EGAN 2X3 2ND / $1.00
14:40 SUNSHINE COAST 3 1 - EXACTAMENTE R.MALONEY X32 WINNER $1.60 / $1.10
15:00 WANGARATTA 6 2 - CALL ME HANDSOME J.MASKIEL 872 3RD / $1.40
15:20 COLAC 5 1 - GRAND BERNINI T.NUGENT (A) 613 2ND / $1.50
16:20 ESPERANCE 1 6 - OVERTHRONE E.STENT (A) 233
17:30 ARMIDALE 8 8 - SHIVER ME TIMBERS A.THOMPSON (A) 132 2ND / $1.80

Time Venue Race Selection Jockey Last 3 Starts Result Win/Place
11:55 FLEMINGTON 3 7 - SHE'S SO HIGH D. OLIVER 21X WINNER $2.30 S/Tab / $1.20 S/Tab
12:25 FLEMINGTON 4 5 - CHARLAYNE B.MELHAM 422
13:20 RANDWICK 2 1 - PENSKE J. PARR 141
13:27 DOOMBEN 1 5 - SURPRISE BULLET D. SMITH 175 LATE SCRATCHING
13:39 GOULBURN 1 10 - NINE CIRCLES J. TAYLOR 543
14:02 DOOMBEN 2 3 - FOLLOW SUIT J. LLOYD 831
14:18 GOLD COAST 2 1 - EXACTAMENTE D. GRIFFIN X32 SCRATCHED
14:30 RANDWICK 4 1 - AMERCEMENT B. AVDULLA 4X1
15:12 DOOMBEN 4 1 - RAAY OF DREAMS (B/B) R. MALONEY 312 3RD / $1.70 S/Tab
15:40 RANDWICK 6 5 - WINX H. BOWMAN 1X1 WINNER $1.04 N/Tab $1.04 N/Tab
15:44 BOWEN 4 1 - DESPIRITO A. BUTLER 252
15:52 DOOMBEN 5 1 - MISHANI HUSTLER T. MARSHAL 541 WINNER $2.80 S/Tab / $1.50 S/Tab
16:11 MORPHETVILLE 5 8 - YANKEE EYES K. CROWTHER (A) 412 2ND /$1.50 U/Tab
16:24 BOWEN 5 4 - OUR BOY PENDLES W. D'AVILLA 2X1 2ND / $1.40 U/TAB
16:51 MORPHETVILLE 6 6 - LADY NATURALISTE R. CLARKE (A) 426 WINNER $2.50/$2.60
16:56 WANGARATTA 5 1 - NEVADA DANE T. NUGENT (A) 0X2
17:08 ASCOT 3 4 - NEUROLOGICAL W. PIKE 111
17:24 GOULBURN 7 6 - MOOKAREENA C. GRAVENER X47 3RD /$1.70
17:31 MORPHETVILLE 7 2 - WASABI BOB R. CLARK (A) 111
17:53 ALICE SPRINGS 4 5 - BETH ROSE D. MORGAN (A) 1X1
17:56 TOOWOOMBA 1 5 - SNAP ON N. THOMAS 2 3RD /$1.50
18:00 GOULBURN 8 3 - NOBLE BOY J. TAYLOR 1X1

Time Venue Race Selection Jockey Last 3 Starts Result Win/Place
12:40 PORT LINCOLN 1 1 - AQUANAUT J.CLARK (A) 6X5 WINNER $1.70 U/Tab / $1.20 U/Tab
13:08 MUSWELLBROOK 1 8 - LADY OF KOS J.FORD 5X5
13:35 SWAN HILL 6 3 - NEVER BACK DOWN H.COFFEY 342
14:00 WAGGA 2 7 - NEVADA DANE B.MCDOUGALL 0X2 2nd /$1:67 bet365
14:06 AWAPUNI (NZ) 3 2 - DEERFIELD S.O'MALLEY (A) 2 WINNER $1.70 S/Tab / $1.10 S/Tab
14:10 SWAN HILL 7 2 - YULONG MONOCEROS JACK HILL 667 3RD /$1.20 U/Tab
14:25 PORT LINCOLN 4 7 - MASKING R.CLARKE (A) X31
14:42 IPSWICH 1 3 – MCKINLAY MISS (BEST BET) J.LLOYD 22 WINNER $1.30 U/Tab / $1.10 U/Tab
14:44 AWAPUNI (NZ) 4 1 – KAPINOS L.ALLPRESS 232 WINNER $1.60 S/Tab / $1.04 S/Tab
14:53 MUSWELLBROOK 4 4 – ROMAN TYPHOON G.RYAN 841 WINNER $2.00 U/Tab /$1.20 S/Tab /
15:17 IPSWICH 2 3 - ARCHADE M.DU PLESSIS X30
15:40 PORT LINCOLN 6 5 – RUBY’S REWARD R.CLARK (A) 114 WINNER $2.70 N/Tab / $1.30 S/Tab
15:53 AWAPUNI (NZ) 6 4 – GOLDEN AGE D.TURNER 642 2ND /$1.04 N/TAB
16:20 PORT LINCOLN 7 7 - BELLOMO R.CLARK (A) 652 WINNER $4.40 BET365/$1.80 BET365
16:23 AWAPUNI (NZ) 7 1 - POWERBALL S.MCNAB (A) 821
16:30 WAGGA 6 3 – JESTER ANGEL B.MCDOUGALL (A) 115 LATE SCRATCHING
16:50 MUSWELLBROOK 7 3 – LONELY HEART R.THOMPSON 391 WINNER $2.60 U/Tab / $1.20 S/Tab
17:15 NARROGIN 1 3 – HENTY GAL C.PARNHAM 272 WINNER $2.10 U/Tab / $1.04 S/Tab
17:45 NARROGIN 2 4 – CARLEY EMILY R.TAN 424 WINNER $1.50 U/Tab / $1.00 U/Tab