Time Venue Race Selection Jockey Last 3 Starts Result Win/Place
12:40 SALE 1 6 – ILOVEANNIE J.MASKIEL 2X3
12:55 COONABARABRAN 1 3 – DERBY STAR G.RYAN 512 WINNER $1.93 / $1.25
13:15 SALE 2 1 – BANQUO D.OLIVER 5X2 WINNER $1.77 / $1.17
13:30 PORT LINCOLN 1 5 – HOBO BOB A.JORDSJO(A) 560
14:20 PORT MACQUARIE 2 1 - SERBELLONI (BEST BET) A.BULLOCK 242 3RD / $1.51
14:40 PORT LINCOLN 3 2 – ABBI FEDE E.BOYD 536 WINNER $2.38 / $1.31
15:20 PORT LINCOLN 4 3 – KIROSHIMA K.LAU(A) 436
15:24 COONABARABRAN 5 2 – REPUBLIC J.MORRIS 091
16:05 NORTHAM 1 1 – KENNEDY C.AZZOPARDI(A) 999
16:34 ALICE SPRINGS 2 4 – MADAM ST CLAIR D.TOURNEUR 742
16:50 NORTHAM 2 5 – ROBERTA B.PARNHAM 2 WINNER $2.82 / $1.71
17:04 ALICE SPRINGS 3 4 – SACAMBAYA R.VIGAR 110
17:25 COONABARABRAN 8 1 – BURNING CROWN R.HUTCHINGS X23 WINNER $1.65 / $1.14
17:30 PORT LINCOLN 8 7 – LACE AND WHISKEY T.PANNELL 61 2ND / $1.20
17:45 ALICE SPRINGS 4 2 – BUCK’S ROW R.VIGAR 411 3RD / $1.52
17:55 NORTHAM 4 6 – ANNIHILATOR B.PARNHAM X22 WINNER $2.44 / $1.28

Time Venue Race Selection Jockey Last 3 Starts Result Win/Place
10:17 TRENTHAM (NZ) 1 1 – HEY HAPPY R.MEYERS 4X2
11:50 RICCARTON (NZ) 4 10 – XPLOSION C.CAMPBELL(A) 353
12:10 MOONEE VALLEY 1 9 – MILDRED J.CHILDS 11
12:14 ELLERSLIE (NZ) 4 3 – DOUBLE HAPPY L.INNES 411
12:24 RICCARTON (NZ) 5 8 – MAGNIFY T.HARRIS 273 WINNER $5.00 / $2.04
12:30 EAGLE FARM 1 1 – SPIRIT ONE C.BAYLISS(A) 2 WINNER $3.60 / $1.90
12:58 RICCARTON (NZ) 6 4 - BOUNDTOBEHONOURED T.HARRIS X22
13:43 EAGLE FARM 3 2 – TATCEE R.FRADD 412 2ND / $1.44
13:47 ALBURY 1 2 – SIGNAL HILL J.MALLYON 942 2ND / $2.80
13:50 MOONEE VALLEY 4 3 – VILLAMI J.MCDONALD 423 2ND / $1.22
14:06 YARRA VALLEY 2 8 – HE’S ALL READY D.HOLLAND 443 LATE SCRATCHING
14:08 RICCARTON (NZ) 8 1 – KIWI ADA K.ASANO(A) 221
14:19 TRENTHAM (NZ) 8 5 – POLLY GREY R.KOZAKI 111 3RD / $1.55
14:25 MOONEE VALLEY 5 1 – CONDO’S EXPRESS D.OLIVER 114 2ND / $1.56
14:45 RANDWICK 4 5 – GREYWORM B.AVDULLA 131 WINNER $2.22 / $1.21
15:00 MOONEE VALLEY 6 1 – BATTENBURG J.MCDONALD 623
15:04 KEMBLA GRANGE 4 2 – PEYTON PLACE C.LEVER 5X1 3RD / $2.36
15:16 YARRA VALLEY 4 3 – SCOTCH O’CLOCK J.MASKIEL 923
15:20 RANDWICK 5 9 – REELEM IN RUBY T.CLARK 1X2 2ND / $1.71
15:25 GUNNEDAH 3 5 – KENSINGTON KID B.STOWER 232 WINNER $2.66/ $1.39
15:28 EAGLE FARM 6 6 – AEECEE TONG DE M.DU PLESSIS 322 2ND / $1.52
15:39 KEMBLA GRANGE 5 6 – ALISON OF TUFFY K.LATHAM 137 WINNER $2.80/ $1.45
15:55 RANDWICK 6 7 – MASTER OF WINE T.CLARK 231 WINNER $2.38 / $1.24
16:03 EAGLE FARM 7 3 – MAGSTOCK J.MURPHY(A) X51
16:10 MOONEE VALLEY 8 3 – DREAMFORCE N.RAWILLER 120
16:15 KEMBLA GRANGE 6 1 - CANYONERO (BEST BET) T.SHERRY(A) 432 3RD / $1.32
16:25 MORPHETVILLE 6 4 – BE MY STAR T.PANNELL 2X4
16:35 RANDWICK 7 2 – JUST THINKIN’ T.CLARK 144
16:38 GUNNEDAH 5 9 – BEE DOUBLE BEE C.GALLAGHER(A) 236 2ND / $2.76
16:42 ASCOT 3 6 – TOO SPICY J.MSNAUGHT(A) 2 WINNER $2.68 / $1.37
16:55 MOONEE VALLEY 9 7 – TE AKAU SHARK O.BOSSON 222 3RD / $4.60
17:02 DARWIN 2 7 – HATTAN MAN R.VIGAR 7X1 2ND / $2.56
17:04 KEMBLA GRANGE 7 12 – STARLA C.LEVER 9X2 2ND / $1.23
17:08 GOLD COAST 6 4 – ASCENSUS R.PLUMB 32 3RD / $1.25
17:11 MORPHETVILLE 7 3 – GOING GAGA B.VORSTER 345 2ND / $1.75
17:32 EAGLE FARM 9 8 – PUBLISHING POWER B.NOTHDURFT(A) 723
17:36 ALBURY 7 14 – SMART STYLE T.SCHILLER(A) X21 2ND / $3.45
17:51 GOLD COAST 7 13 – SHOOTING LOVE C.REITH 3X6 WINNER $3.90 / $1.65

Time Venue Race Selection Jockey Last 3 Starts Result Win/Place
12:35 ECHUCA 1 5 – SANBUCK J.MOTT 2 2ND / $1.46
13:00 CANBERRA 1 2 - PIPING ROLLER (BEST BET) C.LEVER 32 WINNER $2.08 / $1.21
13:22 TAURANGA (NZ) 3 6 – EACH WAY J.RIDDELL 261 WINNER $8.00 / $2.76
13:35 CANBERRA 2 3 – FIRST RESPONDER B.LERENA 432 3RD / $1.18
13:50 SCONE 1 7 – NEVER LISTEN D,MCLELLAN 346 WINNER $3.75 / $1.55
14:00 TAURANGA (NZ) 4 7 – IMAREADY C.GRYLLS 43 WINNER $7.00 / $2.32
14:10 CANBERRA 3 3 – CORCRA B.LERENA 292 WINNER $2.98 / $1.39
14:25 SCONE 2 1 – TIME IMMEMORIAL B.STOWER 522
14:32 ROCKHAMPTON 1 1 – GUISSOLA L.TILLEY 5X4 2ND / $1.23
15:00 SCONE 3 5 – SCHEMER S.CLENTON(A) 334
15:07 ROCKHAMPTON 2 1 – TYCOON FLYER E.SMITH(A) 4X1 2ND / $1.64
15:20 CANBERRA 5 2 – ROZBURG S.MILLER 392
15:55 CANBERRA 6 3 – IS THAT SO J.FORD 421 3RD / $1.40
16:10 SCONE 5 2 – CHARLIE’S LAW A.BULLOCK 286 2ND / $1.92
16:16 TAURANGA (NZ) 8 12 – METEROIC LASS M.MCNAB 273
16:17 ROCKHAMPTON 4 2 – DEEJAYBEAT D.SIMMONS 422
16:20 GAWLER 3 2 – ABLAZE B.VORSTER 142 WINNER $1.68 / $1.09
16:45 SCONE 6 9 – DEVIATE A.BULLOCK X44 2ND / $1.40
17:20 SCONE 7 6 – POWER RUSH A.BULLOCK 0X4 2ND / $1.74
17:27 ROCKHAMPTON 6 11 – ELEGANT ZOUS L.TILLEY 641 WINNER $7.60 / $2.10