Time Venue Race Selection Jockey Last 3 Starts Result Win/Place
13:15 GRAFTON 1 2 – LOVING HOME M.MCGUREN 060 WINNER $7.40 / $2.32
13:30 MORNINGTON 1 10 – MISS HARRIETTE W.PRICE(A) 404
13:50 GRAFTON 2 1 - GUEST M.MCGUREN 233 2ND / $1.20
14:30 MORNINGTON 3 9 – MISS POLANSKI J.NOONAN X82 3RD / $1.95
15:00 MORNINGTON 4 8 – ANNIE’S MISSILE J.MARTIN(A) 5X2 WINNER $2.78/ $1.36
15:05 GRAFTON 4 9 – DREAMTIME MAGIC R.STEWART 3X3 WINNER $1.60 / $1.09
15:30 MORNINGTON 5 2 – THUNDERBOLT TWO M.WALKER 0X2 3RD / $1.33
16:00 MORNINGTON 6 8 – MISS SAV J.MOTT 132
16:30 MORNINGTON 7 10 – SOARING EAGLE R.PEARSON(A) 473 3RD / $1.76
17:30 GRAFTON 8 1 – LOSE THE SNIP M.MCGUREN 512 WINNER $2.76/ $1.43

Time Venue Race Selection Jockey Last 3 Starts Result Win/Place
11:10 OTAKI (NZ) 1 2 – HARTLEY R.MEYERS 711
13:05 SEYMOUR 1 11 – SMOKE BOMB Z.SPAIN 53 2ND / $1.79
13:25 WYONG 1 3 – GISELLE ANNE C.WILLIAMS(A) 443 2ND / $1.10
13:45 SUNSHINE COAST 1 1 – SAXTON ROCK E.ATKINSON(A) 431 2ND / $2.08
14:05 OTAKI (NZ) 6 7 – LONDON EXPRESS C.BURDAN(A) 7X1 WINNER $1.60 / $1.40
14:20 SUNSHINE COAST 2 1 – INVINCIBLE FAITH B.NOTHDURFT(A) X21 3RD / $1.19
14:35 WYONG 3 4 – FORTNITE C.REITH 3 2ND / $1.84
15:00 HORSHAM 4 3 – WEST WIND L.MEECH 11 WINNER $2.16/ $1.33
15:30 SUNSHINE COAST 4 7 – BEAUREGARD M.CAHILL 4X4 2ND / $1.30
16:20 WYONG 6 1 - DEELBRAKA L.DAY(A) 251
16:25 BUNBURY 1 8 – OLD MICK P.HARVEY 3 WINNER $2.62 / $1.36
16:30 SEYMOUR 7 5 – A SHIN ROOK D.LANE X81 2ND / $2.30
16:50 SUNSHINE COAST 6 2 – HEARTS DENIED R.STEWART 2 2ND / $1.62
16:55 BUNBURY 2 8 - NATIVE CHIMES (BEST BET) J.MCNAUGHT(A) 0X2 2ND / $1.13
17:30 BUNBURY 3 1 - WARBLER C.PARNHAM 223

Time Venue Race Selection Jockey Last 3 Starts Result Win/Place
10:23 ROTORUA (NZ) 1 1 – EQUINOX O.BOSSON 7X2 WINNER $1.55 / $1.16
12:30 RANDWICK 1 1 – POSTCODE T.CLARK 2 2ND / $1.16
12:42 ROTORUA (NZ) 5 6 – COSSACK WARRIOR D.MANSOUR 2X1
12:50 CAULFIELD 2 7 – CHARLIESE J.ALLEN X17
13:13 EAGLE FARM 2 1 – GOTTA KISS S.THORTO(A) 1 2ND / $1.20
13:15 ROTORUA (NZ) 6 4 – MR UNIVERSE M.CAMERON 8X3 2ND / $2.48
13:17 NARROMINE 1 2 – RELAXED W.PEEL(A) 121 3RD / $1.75
13:21 NEWCASTLE 1 6 – EXTRAORDINARY C.LEVER 362 2ND / $1.27
13:34 ASHBURTON (NZ) 7 7 – MORWEKA L.ALLORESS 3X1 WINNER $2.20/ $1.70
13:36 MORPHETVILLE 1 10 – JUST ZERENE B.VORDTER 55X
13:43 BENDIGO 2 8 – LIBRATE Z.SPAIN 22 2ND / $1.20
13:52 NARROMINE 2 11 – YOU KNOW ZON D.NORTHEY 853
13:54 WODONGA 2 4 – JIMMYJOHN J.LLOYD(A) 2X2
14:00 CAULFIELD 4 6 – MIROKU J.ALLEN 651
14:15 RANDWICK 4 1 – AVON RIVER N.RAWILLER 641
14:18 BENDIGO 3 3 – BRAZEN SONG T.STOCKDALE(A) 3 3RD / $1.45
14:23 EAGLE FARM 4 6 – RAIDEN B.NORTHDUFT(A) X22 3RD / $2.00
14:27 NARROMINE 3 4 – UNTAMED DRAGON M.CAHILL X03
14:31 NEWCASTLE 3 2 – LANIGERA J.PENZA 525 2ND / $1.30
14:35 CAULFIELD 5 3 – SOOTHING D.LANE 021
14:36 ROCKHAMPTON 3 5 – MISS DE MIRAGE T.DOYLE(A) X52 WINNER $2.50/ $1.70
14:39 WAGGA 3 1 – THUNDER ROAD B.LOY 662
14:46 MORPHETVILLE 3 6 – SWEET MISCHIEF B.VORSTER 037
14:50 RANDWICK 5 12 – NOTATION J.MCDONALD 742
14:58 EAGLE FARM 5 4 – AEECEE TONG DE M.CAHILL 132 2ND / $1.40
15:06 NEWCASTLE 4 1 - OAKFIELD TWILIGHT (BEST BET) A.BULLOCK 191 WINNER $1.95 / $1.29
15:21 MORPHETVILLE 4 3 – XILONG B.VORSTER 3X1 WINNER $3.45 / $1.36
15:25 RANDWICK 6 1 – BRUTAL T.BERRY 1X1 3RD / $1.27
15:33 EAGLE FARM 6 3 – COOL SEQUENCE S.THORTO(A) X21 WINNER $3.39 / $1.49
15:37 ASCOT 1 4 – BORN TO TRY W.PIKE 211
15:41 NEWCASTLE 5 9 – PALURIEN J.PENZA 541 2ND / $2.22
15:45 CAULFIELD 7 4 – MISS LEONIDAS S.BASTER X72 WINNER $4.20 / $1.77
16:18 ASCOT 2 1 – SHUWISH W.PIKE 13X
16:34 NEWCASTLE 6 3 – PANDANO A.BULLOCK 221 WINNER $2.40 / $1.30
16:35 AVOCA 6 8 – TOUR DOWN UNDER J.EATON(A) 823
16:41 MORPHETVILLE 6 3 – SET TO CRUISE T.PANNELL 551
17:00 EAGLE FARM 8 1 – BETTER REFLECTION N.KEAL(A) 0X1 2ND / $1.43
17:15 CAULFIELD 9 1 - HARTNELL B.RAWILLER 443
17:19 WAGGA 7 1 – CRYFOWL J.RICHARDS(A) 812
17:26 MORPHETVILLE 7 11 – OCTANE K.CROWTHER(A) 5X1 WINNER $1.73 / $1.20
17:38 EAGLE FARM 9 1 – HAPPY HOOVES N.KEAL(A) 534
17:50 CAULFIELD 10 10 – NAANTALI J.KAH 9X5