Time Venue Race Selection Jockey Last 3 Starts Result Win/Place
11:35 ROSEHILL 1 1 – LADY BANFF L.DAY(A) 0X1
11:50 CAULFIELD 1 2 – WUNAMBAL B.MELHAM 31 2ND /$2.58
12:01 GAWLER 1 7 – WHO RUNS THE WORLD B.VORSTER 7X5 2ND /$1.92
12:10 ROSEHILL 2 10 – FULMINA R.KING 121
12:25 CAULFIELD 2 3 – OUR CAMPANA L.NOLEN 14X WINNER $4.80/ $1.80
12:41 MOE 3 8 – TAKATOKA E.BROWN 2X2 3RD /$1.17
12:45 ROSEHILL 3 1 – ROTHENBURG J.COLLETT 641 WINNER $5.60 /$2.28
12:53 SUNSHINE COAST 2 8 – SOCIALISING B.NOTHDURFT(A) 111 3RD /$1.55
13:00 CAULFIELD 3 17 – STREET TOUGH J.MCNEIL 221
13:11 GAWLER 3 4 – WITH PLEASURE A.JORDSJO(A) 13X
13:20 ROSEHILL 4 6 – CAFÉ ROYAL K.JENNINGS X13
13:31 COWRA 2 3 – RAVEN’S RABBIT A.SWEENEY X61 2ND /$1.67
13:35 CAULFIELD 4 5 – MORRISSY C.WILLIAMS 021
13:43 GOLD COAST 4 3 – DELECTOR D.GRIFFIN 3X4 WINNER $2.70 /$1.35
13:55 ROSEHILL 5 3 – SWITCHED T.CLARK 232 3RD /$1.61
14:02 BELMONT 1 2 – BUMPER HUMPER P.HARVEY 441
14:15 CAULFIELD 5 2 – MYSTERY SHOT M.RODD X11 WINNER $5.20 /$2.02
14:26 GAWLER 5 5 – SIGN OF USSURI B.VORSTER 911 2ND /$1.28
14:35 ROSEHILL 6 1 – BANDERSNATCH B.AVDULLA 452
14:38 DARWIN 3 8 – SILVER MELODY T.TREICHEL 242
14:51 COWRA 4 1 – EYE WILL A.STANLEY(A) X18
14:55 CAULFIELD 6 1 - THOUGHT OF THAT M.POY(A) 8X2
14:59 WYONG 6 2 – BUZZ T.WOLFGRAM 351 LATE ABANDONED
15:15 ROSEHILL 7 4 – TRUMBULL T.BERRY 321
15:22 BELMONT 3 1 – ABERDEEN QUEEN J.NOSKE 151 2ND /$1.27
15:27 SUNSHINE COAST 6 2 – HOWWONDERFULLIFEIS B.NOTHDURFT(A) 141
15:39 WYONG 7 2 – KEY LARGO A.GIBBONS 217 LATE ABANDONED
15:55 ROSEHILL 8 11 – KORDIA T.BERRY 1X1
15:58 BELMONT 4 1 – MATERIAL MAN (BEST BET) P.HARVEY 901 WINNER $1.52 /$1.15
16:26 GAWLER 8 2 – AIR MARSHAL T.PANNELL X43
16:39 BELMONT 5 10 – WINDSTORM W.PIKE 211 WINNER $1.37 /$1.07
17:25 SUNSHINE COAST 9 16 – TULLIO B.NOTHDURFT(A) X11 WINNER $4.60 /$1.66
17:50 BELMONT 7 4 – ROMAN FLIRT W.PIKE 113 2ND /$1.42

Time Venue Race Selection Jockey Last 3 Starts Result Win/Place
12:05 GOULBURN 1 2 – GLOCK D.PANYA 532
12:20 SCONE 1 1 – YOU RANG (BEST BET) M.BELL 5X3
12:30 PAKENHAM 1 9 – KICK IT BABY J.NOONAN 2 2ND /$1.89
13:00 PAKENHAM 2 7 – WITH EDGE J.MCNEIL 626
13:07 IPSWICH 2 3 – CESCA T.MARSHALL X52
13:35 SCONE 3 1 – TWO UP R.THOMPSON 253 WINNER $1.85 /$1.33
13:55 GOULBURN 4 1 – MOST WELCOME LATE SCRATCHING
14:00 PAKENHAM 4 9 – PURE PURGATORY D.STACKHOUSE 3 3RD /$1.57
14:10 SCONE 4 1 – REMLAPS GEM B.CRAY 1
14:30 PAKENHAM 5 1 – MR MONACO M.WALKER 212
14:35 GOULBURN 5 1 – LIGHT AND DARK K.LATHAM 433
14:50 SCONE 5 3 – MANSENETA M.BELL 212
14:57 IPSWICH 5 1 – ADDOCARR B.NOTHDURFT(A) 212 WINNER $2.30 /$1.50
15:00 PAKENHAM 6 4 – CATADUDE M.CARTWRIGHT(A) X21 WINNER $3.20 /$1.67
15:25 SCONE 6 2 – EASY CAMPESE J.PENZA 5X3 WINNER $5.80 /$2.00
15:30 PAKENHAM 7 3 – ABYSSINIAN C.HEFEL(A) 6X2
15:45 GOULBURN 7 2 – VIBRANT KNIGHT N.HEYWOOD 0X1 WINNER $2.94 /$1.52
16:00 PAKENHAM 8 7 – ENCANTO L.LAFFERTY(A) 1X2
16:25 GOULBURN 8 5 – SNITZAGIRL K.LATHAM 271

Time Venue Race Selection Jockey Last 3 Starts Result Win/Place
12:15 GRAFTON 1 4 – ACEPLAY B.LOOKER 111
12:30 SALE 1 12 – QUEEN RYKER J.HILL 4X2
12:50 GRAFTON 2 3 – ENTERPRISE KEREN B.LOOKER X21 2ND /$1.53
13:00 SALE 2 10 - FOXGOSSIP E.BROWN 62 WINNER $3.60 /$1.67
13:10 KEMBLA GRANGE 2 2 – BRIDE OF VENGEANCE W.COSTIN 0X7 WINNER $4.40 /$1.83
13:25 GRAFTON 3 2 – AXELLA M.MCGUREN 441
13:30 SALE 3 2 – CATEGORY FIVE J.MCNEIL X62 WINNER $3.30 /$1.40
13:45 KEMBLA GRANGE 3 8 - TECTONICUS J.FORD 2
13:55 PINJARRA 1 1 – GIANT LEAP (BEST BET) W.PIKE 3X2 WINNER $1.26 /$1.04
14:00 SALE 4 9 – FORLIAH J.MCNEIL 622
14:05 GRAFTON 4 5 – MURUNGAL K.JENNINGS 381
14:25 KEMBLA GRANGE 4 1 – DREAM RUNNER T.BERRY 117 WINNER $2.20 /$1.44
14:30 SALE 5 5 – NASUKAWA D.OLIVER 231 WINNER $4.10 /$1.62
14:40 GRAFTON 5 1 – YULONG BASE A.GIBBONS 3X2 WINNER $2.62 /$1.41
14:47 CAIRNS 4 1 – ORIENTAL GIRL W.D'AVILA 4X2 2ND /$1.25
15:00 SALE 6 10 – FLIRTING L.NEINDORF(A) 313 LATE SCRATCHING
15:05 KEMBLA GRANGE 5 1 – DERBARI B.AVDULLA 383 WINNER $2.80 /$1.50
15:12 PINJARRA 3 8 – WICKLOW PRINCESS M.DERRICK(A) 4X2
15:27 CAIRNS 5 9 – FULL RECOGNITION C.WHITELEY 711
15:30 SALE 7 10 – ELITE LEGACY J.NOONAN 7X2 WINNER $4.00 /$1.75
15:40 KEMBLA GRANGE 6 3 – FENECH A.HYERONIMUS 41 WINNER $3.95 /$1.62
15:47 PINJARRA 4 7 – WISECRACKER J.AZZORPARDI 23 2ND /$2.10
16:05 CAIRNS 6 8 – BATTLE CRY C.WHITELEY X42 WINNER $2.38 /$1.30
16:27 PINJARRA 5 2 – DIAMOND TRADE V.CORVER(A) 21X
17:02 PINJARRA 6 5 – NOT MY FIGHT W.PIKE 621 3RD /$1.44
17:40 PINJARRA 7 8 – DELTA BELLE W.PIKE 11X