Time Venue Race Selection Jockey Last 3 Starts Result Win/Place
12:30 WARRNAMBOOL 1 8 – SANDS OF NAKAJIMA LATE SCRATCHING
13:05 KEMBLA GRANGE 1 6 – SPACE IS DEEP L.MAGGORIAN 513 WINNER $3.70 /$1.73
13:12 TOWNSVILLE 1 1 – TENNESSEE BOY (BEST BET) W.D'AVILA 331 WINNER $1.40 /$1.12
13:25 BALLINA 2 8 – PEPPINO B.LOOKER 741 WINNER $4.60 /$1.91
13:30 WARRNAMBOOL 3 3 – IZE FAIRDINKIM J.MCNEIL 52
13:47 TOWNSVILLE 2 3 – STAR BANNER B.PENGELLY 2X2 WINNER $3.60 /$1.80
14:00 WARRNAMBOOL 4 2 – EM EM DAR J.MCNEIL X42 3RD /$1.40
14:05 BALLINA 3 2 – MARSHALL DILLON M.MCGUREN 33 3RD /$1.30
14:20 KEMBLA GRANGE 3 2 – SWEEPING BROOK T.SCHILLER(A) 2 2ND /$1.57
14:40 BALLINA 4 1 – ADD ME SOME T.HARRISON 2
14:47 PINJARRA 1 6 – WISE CRACKER S.O'DONNELL 232 3RD /$1.40
15:00 WARRNAMBOOL 6 3 – CALIBURN M.JULIUS(A) 311
15:04 TOWNSVILLE 4 3 – UNSHAKEABLE B.PENGELLY 3X2 WINNER $3.10 /$1.62
15:15 BALLINA 5 1 – ENTERPRISE KEREN B.LOOKER 212
15:30 WARRNAMBOOL 7 2 – THE EXECUTIONER L.NEINDORF(A) 212
15:35 KEMBLA GRANGE 5 5 – MR COLOURFUL G.SCHOFIELD X21 LATE SCRATCHING
15:57 PINJARRA 3 5 – BOLSHOI GAL J.MCNAUGHT X22 WINNER $2.30 /$1.30
16:00 WARRNAMBOOL 8 2 – FORBID ME NOT L.NEINDORF(A) 953
16:10 KEMBLA GRANGE 6 4 – REIBYS REGENT K.LATHAM 122
16:17 TOWNSVILLE 6 2 – BEAU JET B.PENGELLY 052 3RD /$1.91
16:25 BALLINA 7 1 – READY TO PARTY M.MCGUREN 211
16:30 WARRNAMBOOL 9 4 – DINGA B.RAWILLER 453
16:45 KEMBLA GRANGE 7 12 – MY BLUE JEANS S.CLIPPERTON 332 3RD /$2.50
16:52 TOWNSVILLE 7 4 – SILENT EXPLORER J.STANLEY 312 2ND /$1.12
17:10 PINJARRA 5 5 – AMBER MAMBA L.STAPLES 9X1
17:27 TOWNSVILLE 8 8 – LIGHTHORSE LAD B.PENGELLY 831 WINNER $3.00 /$1.67

Time Venue Race Selection Jockey Last 3 Starts Result Win/Place
12:25 SANDOWN 1 1 – MCCAIN J.MCNEIL 41
12:33 EAGLE FARM 1 1 – SUNLANDER J.BYRNE 7X2 WINNER $4.80 /$1.53
12:50 CANTERBURY 1 2 – BEYLIKS K.JENNINGS 442
13:00 SANDOWN 2 5 – PISCATORIAL M.JULIUS(A) 1
13:15 MURRAY BRIDGE 2 2 – BORN TO PLAY B.VORSTER 8X4 WINNER $2.40 /$1.22
13:55 DARWIN 1 7 – RECORDING TO WIN W.DAVIS 141
14:00 CANTERBURY 3 7 – ELEGANY GRACE L.DAY(A) 012
14:10 SANDOWN 4 2 – HASSLEFREE W.PRICE(A) 1X1
14:18 EAGLE FARM 4 1 – BLITZEN PASTURE J.BYRNE 532 WINNER $6.50 /$2.00
14:25 MURRAY BRIDGE 4 11 – SAMURAI MOON J.HOLDER X22
14:30 DARWIN 2 2 – ROSHERVILLE R.VIGAR 172 WINNER $5.00 /$1.91
14:35 CANTERBURY 4 11 – SOMNUS T.SHERRY(A) 221
14:39 BELMONT 1 1 – JANAURA R.HILL X51 2ND /$1.73
14:53 EAGLE FARM 5 5 – HALLOWED GIRL B.STEWART 321 LATE SCRATCHING
15:00 MURRAY BRIDGE 5 8 – AMMO LOCO B.VORSTER 521
15:10 CANTERBURY 5 1 – GHOSTLY A.HYERONIMUS 422 3RD /$2.42
15:14 BELMONT 2 1 – MADAM TORIO M.PATEMAN X15 WINNER $3.60 /$1.67
15:28 EAGLE FARM 6 8 – THE TENOR J.MURPHY(A) 151
15:35 MURRAY BRIDGE 6 10 – MIHANY J.MAUND 061
15:40 DARWIN 4 2 - VUNIVALU W.DAVIS 5X2 WINNER $5.00 /$1.73
15:49 BELMONT 3 9 – LA CHIAVE V.CORVER(A) 4X3 LATE SCRATCHING
15:55 SANDOWN 7 7 – MRS OMALLEY L.GERMAN(A) 742 3RD /$1.91
16:24 BELMONT 4 2 – LA VINA (BEST BET) J.NOSKE 341
16:30 SANDOWN 8 8 – ELITE LEGACY H.GRACE(A) X21 WINNER $6.00 /$2.20
16:38 EAGLE FARM 8 4 – WINNING SHOT T.HARRISON 812 2ND /$1.83
16:45 MURRAY BRIDGE 8 9 – TURF TAPPER T.PANNELL X12
16:50 DARWIN 6 4 – EASTWOOD R.VIGAR 742
17:00 BELMONT 5 2 – OHBEEH C.AZZORPARDI(A) 2X3 WINNER $3.30 /$1.62
17:25 DARWIN 7 2 – SAVATOXI K.GLADWIN 511 WINNER $1.90 /$1.22
18:00 DARWIN 8 1 – AUTOCRATIC J.TODD 511

Time Venue Race Selection Jockey Last 3 Starts Result Win/Place
11:25 MACKAY 1 1 – ALEYSAS DREAM (BEST BET) B-D.APPO 321 WINNER $1.85 /$1.30
12:20 WYONG 1 1 – ZOUNATE L.DAY(A) 323 3RD /$1.17
12:55 WYONG 2 8 – LAKE MARION B.GRIFFITHS(A) 362 3RD /$1.25
13:30 PAKENHAM 2 3 – JOURNEY OF SONG N.CALLOW X52 2ND /$1.40
13:50 MACKAY 5 1 – LE DUDE A.SEWELL 351
14:00 PAKENHAM 3 1 – BARTENDER BLUES J.MCNEIL 343 WINNER $3.80 /$1.57
14:10 WYONG 4 6 – YANGARRA ROSE A.ADKINS 2 WINNER $4.00 /$1.44
14:25 MACKAY 6 3 – STEADT STAR A.BUTLER 731 2ND /$2.38
14:30 PAKENGAM 4 1 – BISHOP ROCK J.CHILDS X53 2ND /$2.00
14:45 WYONG 5 1 – AL SNIP T.BERRY X32 2ND /$1.18
15:00 PAKENHAM 5 2 – FREE THRILLS N.CALLOW 942 2ND /$1.50
15:05 MACKAY 7 1 – FANAAR C.WHITELEY 101 2ND /$1.20
15:30 PAKENHAM 6 5 – SHES SENSATIONAL B.MELHAM 122 WINNER $2.20 /$1.25
16:05 WYONG 7 1 – WANDER T.SHERRY(A) 2X1
16:20 MACKAY 9 5 – SHIRANDA E.SMITH(A) 233 WINNER $2.20 /$1.25
16:40 WYONG 8 9 – TOE TAPPER L.DAY(A) 321
17:00 MACKAY 10 3 – CHARLES SEVEN R.WIGGINS 7X1 2ND /$1.17