Time Venue Race Selection Jockey Last 3 Starts Result Win/Place
12:50 CAULFIELD 2 2 – OLD FLAME J.KAH X12
12:55 PORT MACQUARIE 1 4 – CHEROKEE CHERRY B.WHEELER 9X2 3RD /$1.46
12:59 GOLD COAST 1 5 – RAPID OUTLAW N.CALLOW 2 WINNER $2.72/$1.35
13:02 MORPHETVILLE 2 3 – WICKED ADDICTION T.PANNELL 233
13:08 WARWICK 1 2 – IN A MINUTE RILEY J.MOLLOY(A) 362
13:12 MANANGATANG 1 4 - LETTHEBANAFLYHIGH T.HOPE 323
13:18 EAGLE FARM 2 2 – MISHANI RAIDER K.W-TAYLOR 3
13:25 CAULFIELD 3 3 – NANAGUI L.NOLEN X11
13:41 HAMILTON 2 14 – RECAP B.MERTENS 527 3RD $1.50
13:45 RANDWICK 3 9 – PINK IVORY J.COLLETT X51
13:53 EAGLE FARM 3 6 – LINTHORPE LAD L.CASSIDY 4X3 2ND /$2.40
14:00 CAULFIELD 4 14 – ZETHUS J.KAH 8X1 3RD /$2.50
14:12 MORPHETVILLE 4 3 – WAY TO GO PAULA L.MCNEIL(A) 123
14:16 HAMILTON 3 2 – ARMSTRONG BAY W.GORDON 222 2ND /$1.20
14:20 RANDWICK 4 1 – BEST OF BORDEAUX B.MELHAM X52 WINNER $3.30/$1.90
14:28 EAGLE FARM 4 8 – GOLDEEL A.JONES(A) 213
14:47 MORPHETVILLE 5 1 – MERCHANT BOSS J.BENBOW X21
14:53 WARWICK 4 8 – NEW YORK GAL J.MOLLOY(A) 313 2ND /$1.50
15:03 EAGLE FARM 5 3 – EN POINTE T.HARRISON 311
15:10 CAULFIELD 6 1 – PAULETE J.MCDONALD 2X6 WINNER $2.15/$1.40
15:23 MORPHETVILLE 6 3 – EXALTED FIRE J.EATON 932 WINNER $3.20/$1.50
15:27 HAMILTON 5 2 – DIESEL N DUST C.GAUDRAY(A) 232
15:37 MANANGATANG 5 2 – RUPP S.FAWKE 431
15:39 ASCOT 2 7 – DEVONIA B.PARNHAM 711
15:43 EAGLE FARM 6 1 – SEAT OF POWER J.ORMAN 211 2ND /$1.60
15:50 CAULFIELD 7 7 – ANAMOE J.MCDONALD X11 WINNER $2.10/$1.20
16:02 MORPHETVILLE 7 4 – SIXBYSIXTYTHREE L.MCNEIL(A) 231
16:06 HAMILTON 6 1 – CHATRES W.GORDON 764
16:08 WARWICK 6 7 – CALM SEEKER A.DONALD(A) 2X2 WINNER $3.00/$1.45
16:10 RANDWICK 7 3 – WILLIAMSBURG K.MCEVOY 851 LATE ABANDONED
16:30 CAULFIELD 8 3 – GOLDEN MILE J.MCDONALD 214 WINNER $2.60/$1.40
16:48 WARWICK 7 4 – ROMAN HEIR C.TAYLOR 543 WINNER $1.70/$1.15
16:54 ASCOT 4 1 – CASTILLO DEL LAGO B.RAWILLER 332 LATE SCRATCHING

Time Venue Race Selection Jockey Last 3 Starts Result Win/Place
13:30 BALLARAT 1 3 – HOODOO YOU LOVE T.HOPE 403
13:50 PORT MACQUARIE 2 4 – CENOTES A.ADKINS 22 2ND / $1.40
14:00 BALLARAT 2 6 – SACRED KENSHI L.RIORDAN X93 WINNER $5.10/ $1.83
14:25 PORTMACQUARIE 3 3 – JACENZA R.JONES 11 WINNER $2.00/$1.20
14:30 BALLARAT 3 1 – IM FREE W.GORDON X36
15:25 CLONCURRY 2 2 – FAVRA B.RICHARDSON 653 WINNER $6.40/$2.10
16:20 PORT MACQUARIE 6 4 – KEDAH J.COLLETT X57
16:30 BALLARAT 7 3 – RODRICKS SECRET D.HOLLAND 631
16:40 CLONCURRY 4 5 – SPLASHER J.DOOLAN 401 WINNER $3.10/$1.60
16:55 PORT MACQUARIE 7 3 – QUALITY TIME T.BERRY 211 WINNER $1.39/$1.10
17:00 BALLARAT 8 2 – ZIPITUP D.HOLLAND 21X

Time Venue Race Selection Jockey Last 3 Starts Result Win/Place
13:30 MORNINGTON 2 1 – NICKELBACK F.KERSLEY 2X3 3RD /$1.39
14:00 MORNINGTON 3 8 – MISS PASSION L.NOLEN X22 3RD /$1`.24
15:00 MORNINGTON 5 13 – TOKENIST D.LANE 2 2ND /$1.10
15:05 TAMWORTH 3 2 – LADY AUDREY M.WEIR 112
15:27 TOWNSVILLE 2 1 – GULF OF AQABA C.SPRY 963
15:30 MORNINGTON 6 5 – STAUNCH B.MELHAM X13
15:40 TAMWORTH 4 1 – MALY MALT A.ROPER(A) X17 2ND /$1.45
15:52 YORK 2 5 – ARAFISIO B.PARNHAM 93
16:08 TOWNSVILLE 3 4 – BLONDIES SECRET B.THOMSON 232 3RD /$1.45
16:20 TAMWORTH 5 9 – HOLLY ROAD J.FRANKLIN(A) X63
16:30 MORNINGTON 8 10 – DUPIE DOLL J.BOWDITCH X12
16:55 TAMWORTH 6 3 – GOBBLED J.FRANKLIN(A) 641 WINNER $3.30/$1.80